2008 Forest Junior Invitational Pairings and Results

FCC Junior Invitational 2008

Forest Country Club

June 10, 2008

 

Final Results

 

 

Division A

Rank

Name

Gross

1

Jeremy Archer

70

2

Allen Massingill

73

3

Thomas Baxter

74

T4

Wesley Walker

75

T4

Ian McAdams

75

6

Seth King

76

7

Jared Smith

77

T8

Bobby Bowlin

78

T8

John Lindgrin

78

T8

Weston Wallace

78

T8

Brad Blakney

78

12

William Chaddick

80

13

Drew Hartzog

81

14

Ryan Chedatal

82

15

Charles Marsalis

84

16

Daniel Finan

85

17

Branden Moore

87

18

Chaney Kennedy

88

19

Logan Parish

89

20

Ander Haick

94

 

 

 

Division B

Rank

Name

Gross

1

Taylor Boggs

74

T2

Evan Motter

79

T2

Zack Pritchett

79

T2

Brandon Baxter

79

5

Clark Blurton

80

6

Dylan Murphy

83

7

Blake Breedlove

84

8

Jackson Pannell

85

T9

Wills Scarbrough

86

T9

Brandon Nutt

86

T11

Jacob Killion

88

T11

Douglas Haick

88

13

John B. Roberson

89

14

Clay Johnston

90

15

Patrick Dickson

91

16

Hunter Fortenberry

92

17

Brandon Welborn

94

T18

Shelby Patterson

97

T18

Dallas Shepard

97

T20

Luke Archer

98

T20

Bradley Anderson

98

T22

Pearce Crossland

101

T22

Kade Oldenburg

101

 

Bowen Pollock

WD

 

 

 

Division C

Rank

Name

Gross

1

Jacob Ross

72

2

Tristian Hernandez

76

T3

Grant Motter

78

T3

Christopher Addison

78

5

Parker Rutherford

82

6

Steve Pannell

83

7

Lou Adams

85

8

Austin Rose

86

T9

William H. Lee

87

T9

Carter Clayton

87

T9

Nick Mekus

87

T12

Palmer Coleman

88

T12

Nelson Billhofer

88

T12

Miles Johnson

88

15

Landon Barraza

89

16

Alex Chaddick

92

T17

Brandon Blakney

94

T17

Colby Mitchell

94

19

Zach Wallace

95

20

Casey Key

99

21

Ross Bell

102

 

Jeffe Johnson

NS

 

McKay Harris

WD

 

 

 

Division D

Rank

Name

Gross

1

Matt Liddon

40

2

Andy Ogletree

41

3

Wilson Furr

43

4

Daniel Dahmash

47

5

Peyton Rutherford

60

 

 

 

Division E

Rank

Name

Gross

T1*

Todd Heusinger

28

T1

Colin Ogletree

28

3

Ethan Mangum

34

4

Olivia Ross

34

* Won in hole by hole playoff

 

 

 

Overall Division

Rank

Name

Gross

1

Jeremy Archer

70

2

Allen Massingill

73

T3

Thomas Baxter

74

T3

Taylor Boggs

74

T5

Wesley Walker

75

T5

Ian McAdams

75

7

Seth King

76

8

Jared Smith

77

T9

Bobby Bowlin

78

T9

John Lindgrin

78

T9

Weston Wallace

78

T9

Brad Blakney

78

T13

Evan Motter

79

T13

Zack Pritchett

79

T13

Brandon Baxter

79

T16

William Chaddick

80

T16

Clark Blurton

80

18

Drew Hartzog

81

19

Ryan Chedatal

82

20

Dylan Murphy

83

T21

Charles Marsalis

84

T21

Blake Breedlove

84

T23

Daniel Finan

85

T23

Jackson Pannell

85

T25

Wills Scarbrough

86

T25

Brandon Nutt

86

27

Branden Moore

87

T28

Chaney Kennedy

88

T28

Jacob Killion

88

T28

Douglas Haick

88

T31

Logan Parish

89

T31

John B. Roberson

89

33

Clay Johnston

90

34

Patrick Dickson

91

35

Hunter Fortenberry

92

T36

Ander Haick

94

T36

Brandon Welborn

94

T38

Shelby Patterson

97

T38

Dallas Shepard

97

T40

Luke Archer

98

T40

Bradley Anderson

98

T42

Pearce Crossland

101

T42

Kade Oldenburg

101

 

Bowen Pollock

WD

 
Click here to open in new window