2016 Southern States Junior Cup Matches

 

Southern States Junior Cup Matches

Country Club of Little Rock–Little Rock, Arkansas

August 4-5, 2016

 

Team Mississippi Team Arkansas Team Alabama Team Missouri
Gentlemen Gentlemen Gentlemen Gentlemen
Cameron Clarke, Pittsboro- 2017 Ryan Spurlock, Maumelle- 2016 John Racciatti, Fairhope- 2017 Walker Kesterson, Hartsburg- 2016
Will Marble, Brandon- 2018 Jackson Marseilles, Harrison- 2017 Ben Fuler, Birmingham- 2017 Jack Litzelfelner, Jackson- 2016
Jackson Wedgeworth, Soso- 2016 Luke Long, Fayetteville- 2016 Connor Doyal, Homewood- 2017 Gabe Trowbridge, Jefferson City- 2016
Benjamin Nelson, Madison- 2017 Pete Carroll, El Dorado- 2017 Ike Alexander, Florence- 2017 Brian Whitson, Dexter- 2016
Jacob Berry, Braxton- 2016 Trey DePriest, Lake City- 2017 Austin Coggin, Vestavia Hills- 2019 Austin Hoerstkamp, Washington- 2017
Cole Baggett, Canton- 2017 Connor Gaunt, Cabot- 2019 J.P. Cave, Mobile- 2020 Chris Ober, Springfield- 2016
Ladies Ladies Ladies Ladies
Riley Mayhew, Plantersville- 2020 Josie Roberson, Maumelle- 2019 Michaela Morard, Huntsville- 2020 Lauren Plunkett, Eugene- 2016
Avery Pool, Steens- 2018 Hannah Bakalekos, Sherwood- 2017 Mychael O'Berry, Hoover- 2017 Amber Wilson, Linn Creek- 2018
Tristan Cooley, Sumrall- 2018 Allie Weiner, Maumelle- 2017 Virginia Green, Point Clear- 2017 Samantha Cornelius, Hamilton- 2019
Anne Carrie Swoope, Madison- 2016 Stephanie Leake- 2016 Sophie Burks, Montgomery- 2017 Emma Solovis, Imperial- 2017
Karley Whittington, Vicksburg- 2018 Sydney Staton- 2018 Micheala Williams, Athens- 2016 Olivia Sobaski, Sedalia- 2016
Presley Baggett, Canton- 2018 Olivia Parker- 2019 Ally Williams, Athens- 2019 Mikala Jungmeyer, Russelleville- 2016

Missouri- 11.5

Mississippi - 7

Alabama - 19.5

Arkansas - 10

 

Four-Ball Matches

(winners in bold)

8:00 am (MS) Will Marble/Tristan Cooley (AR) Ryan Spurlock/Hannah Bakalekos
8:10 am (MO) Brian Whitson/Samantha Cornelious (AL) Ben Fuller/Michaela Morard
8:20 am (AL) John Racciatti Jr./Virginia Green (AR) Pete Carroll/Stephanie Leake
8:30 am (MO) Chris Ober/Olivia Sobaski
(MS) Benjamn Nelson/Riley Mayhew
8:40 am (MS) Jacob Berry/Anne Carrie Swoope (AL) J.P. Cave/Mychael O'Berry
8:50 am (AR) Trey DePriest/Stephanie Leake

(MO) Austin Hoerstkamp/Emma Solovis

9:00 am (AL) Austin Coggin/Sophie Burks (MO) Gabe Trowbridge/Lauren Plunkett
9:10 am (MO) Walker Kesterson/Mikala Jungmeyer (MS) Jackson Wedgeworth/Avery Pool
9:20 am (MS) Cole Baggett/Karley Whittington (AR) Connor Gaunt/Olivia Parker
9:30 am (AL) Ike Alexander/Ally Williams

(AR) Luke Long/Sydney Staton

9:40 am (MO) Jack Litzelfelner/Amber Wilson (AR) Jackson Marseilles/Josie Roberson
9:50 am (AL) Connor Doyal/Micheala Willimas (MS) Cameron Clarke/Presley Baggett

Missouri- 3

Mississippi - 2

Alabama - 4

Arkansas- 3

 

Foursome Matches

(winners in bold)

2:00 pm (MS) Jacob Berry/Riley Mayhew (AL) J.P. Cave/Mychael O'Berry
2:08 pm (AR) Trey DePriest/Stephanie Leake (AL) Ben FUller/Michaela Morard
2:16 pm (AR) Pete Carroll/Olivia Parker (MO) Chris Ober/Samantha Cornelius
2:24 pm (MO) Walker Kesterson/Amber Wilson (MS) Benjamin Nelson/Avery Pool
2:32 pm (MS) Cameron Clarke/Karley Whittington (AR) Connor Gaunt/Sydney Staton
2:40 pm (MO) Gabe Trobridge/Emma Solovis (AL) John Racciatti Jr./VIrginia Green

2:48 pm (MO) Brian Whitson/Olivia Sobaski

(AR) Jackson Marseilles/Allie Weiner

2:56 pm (AL) Austin Coggin/Sophie Burks

(MS) Cole Baggett/Presley Baggett
3:04 pm (AL) Ike Alexander/Ally Williams (AR) Luke Long/Hannah Bakalekos
3:12 pm (AL) Connor Doyal/Micheala WIlliams (MO) Jack Litzelfelner/Mikala Jungmeyer
3:20 pm (AR) Ryan Spurlock/Josie Roberson (MS) Will Marble/Anne Carrie Swoope
3:28 pm (MS) Jackson Wedgeworth/Tristan Cooley (MO) Austin Hoerstkamp/Lauren Plunkett

Missouri - 3

Mississippi - 2

Alabama - 5

Arkansas - 2

 

Singles Matches – Boys

(winners in bold)

8:00 am (MS) Jackson Wedgeworth (AL) Ike ALexander
8:08 am (AR) Pete Carroll

(AL) J.P. Cave

8:16 am (MO) Gabe Trowbridge (MS) Will Marble

8:24 am (AR) Jackson Marseilles

(MO) Brian Whitson
8:32 am  (AR) Luke Long (MO) Jack Litzelfelner
8:40 am (MS) Jacob Berry (AL) Connor Doyal

8:48 am (AR) Connor Gaunt

(AL) Austin Coggin
8:56 am (MS) Cameron Clarke (AR) Trey DePriest
9:04 am (AL) Ben Fuller (MO) Walker Kesterson
9:12 am (MS) Cole Baggett (MO) Austin Hoerstakmp
9:20 am (MO) Chris Ober (AL) John Racciatti Jr.
9:28 am (MS) Benjamin Nelson (AR) Ryan Spurlock

Missouri – 3.5

Mississippi – .5

Alabama - 5

Arkansas - 2

 

Singles Matches – Girls

(winners in bold)

8:00 am (MS) Presley Baggett (AL) Mychael O'Berry
8:08 am (AR) Stephanie Leake (AL) Michaela Morard
8:16 am (MO) Olivia Sobaski (MS) Anne Carrie Swoope
8:24 am (AR) Allie Weiner (MO) Samantha Cornelius
8:32 am (AR) Sydney Staton (MO) Lauren Plunkett
8:40 am (MS) Avery Pool

(AL) Sophie Burks

8:48 am (AR) Josie Roberson

(AL) Ally Williams

8:56 am (MS) Riley Mayhew (AR) Hannah Bakalekos
9:04 (AL) Virginia Green (MO) Emma Solovis
9:12 am (MS) Tristan Cooley (MO) Amber Wilson
9:20 am (MO) Mikala Jungmeyer (AL) Micheala Williams
9:28 am (MS) Karley Whittington (AR) Olivia Parker

Missouri - 2

Mississippi - 2.5

Alabama- 5.5

Arkansas -2