2014 Southern States Junior Cup Matches

 

Southern States Junior Cup Matches

Dalhousie Golf Club–Cape Girardeau, MO

August 5-6, 2014

 

Missouri-10.5

Mississippi -9.5

Oklahoma -19

Arkansas -9

 

Four-Ball Matches

(winners in bold)

MS-Andy Ogletree/Blair Stockett AR-Miles Smith/Taylor Loeb 2&1
MO-Matt Echelmeir/Brooke Thompson OK-Trent Evans/Alexis Sadeghy
OK-Nick Pierce/Yujeong Son AR-Connor Neil/Casey Ott
MO-Brett Windsor/Ashley Childers 2&1 MS-Matt Liddon/Karley Whittington
MS-Isaiah Jackson/Courtney Craven OK-Mason Overstreet/Shaebug Scarberry 5&4
AR-Chandler Cain/Elizabeth Moon MO-Jack Litzelfelner III/Mikala Jungmeyer
OK-Cody Shore/Sydney Youngblood MO-Mark Martin/Nichole Marquis
MO-Ian Barnes/Taylor Hayes MS-Hunter Hammett/Laura Phillips 2&1
MS-Griffin Agent/Michaela Bryan AR-Ian Bellisario/Josie Robertson 1up
OK-Quade Cummins/Kaitlin Milligan

AR-Ryan Spurlock/Allie Weiner

MO-Frankie Thomas/Jenna Kosmatka                                                 


OK-Sam Jackson/Kate Goodwin 5&4

AR-Tripp Croom/Christian Barrett


MS-Camden Backel/Lucy Martin

Missouri-2

Mississippi -1

Oklahoma -6

Arkansas-3

 

Foursome Matches

(winners in bold)

MS-Hunter Hammett/Courtney Craven OK-Mason Overstreet/Shaebug Scarberry 4&3
AR-Chandler Cain/Elizabeth Moon OK-Quade Cummins/Kaitlin Milligan
AR-Ryan Spurlock/Allie Weiner MO-Ian Barnes/Taylor Hayes
MO-Matt Echelmeir/Mikala Jungmeyer AS MS-Andy Ogletree/Karley Whittington AS
MS-Griffin Agent/Blair Stockett AR-Miles Smith/Taylor Loeb 5&4
MO-Brett Windsor/Jenna Kosmatka OK-Nick Pierce/Yujeong Son
MO-Jack Litzelfelner/Brooke Thompson AR-Ian Bellisario/Josie Robertson
OK-Cody Shore/Sydney Youngblood 6&4 MS-Matt Liddon/Lucy Marti
OK-Trent Evans/Alexis Sadeghy AR-Tripp Croom/Christian Barrett
OK-Sam Jackson/Kate Goodwin MO-Mark Martin/Nichole Marquis
AR-Connor Neil/Casey Ott MS-Isaiah Jackson/Laura Phillips
MS-Camden Backel/Michaela Bryan MO-Frankie Thomas/Ashley Childers 6&5

 

 

Missouri -3

Mississippi -.5

Oklahoma -6

Arkansas - 2.5

 

Singles Matches – Boys

(winners in bold)

Sam Jackson-OK Hunter Hammett-MS 6&5 
Ryan Spurlock-AR 2&1 Quade Cummins-OK
Matt Liddon-MS 3&2

Frankie Thomas-MO

Tripp Croom-AR Brett Windsor-MO 4&3
Connor Neil-AR Ian Barnes-MO 7&5
Isaiah Jackson-MS 5&4 Cody Shore-OK
Trent. Evans-OK Ian Bellisario-AR
Chandler Cain-AR Andy Ogletree-MS 8&7
Mark Martin-MO AS Nick Pierce-OK AS
Matt Echelmeir-MO 2&1 Griffin Agent-MS
Jack Litzelfelner -MO 3&2 Mason. Overstreet-OK
Miles Smith-AR Camden Backel-MS 3&2

 

 

Missouri

Mississippi

Oklahoma -

Arkansas -

 

Singles Matches – Girls

(winners in bold)

Laura Phillips-MS Kaitlin Milligan-OK 2&1
Casey Ott-AR Sydney Youngblood-OK 5&4
Nicole Marquis-MO Lucy Martin-MS 4&3 
Allie Weiner-AR 5&4 Brooke Thompson-MO
Elizabeth Moon-AR 6&4 Mikala Jungmeyer-MO
Blair Stockett-MS Shaebug Scarberry-OK 2&1 
Taylor Loeb-AR AS Kate Goodwin-OK AS
Courtney Craven-MS 2&1 Christian Barrett-AR
Yujeong Son-OK 2 up Ashley Childers-MO
Michaela Bryan-MS Jenna Kosmatka-MO 1 up
Taylor Hayes-MO Alexis Sadeghy-OK 3&2
Karely Whittington-MS 2&1 Josie Robertson-AR

 

 

Missouri -5.5

Mississippi -8

Oklahoma -7

Arkansas -3.5