2008 MS Boys Junior Amateur Results






2008 Mississippi Boys Junior Amateur
         
Overall Results
Rank Name Hometown Score  
1 Fletcher Johnson Belden 71-74-68-213  
2 Chad Ramey Fulton 76-72-68-216  
3 Peyton Spring Madison 75-70-71-216  
4 Barrett Edens Okolona 73-73-71-217  
5 Alexander Grannon Diamondhead 75-70-72-217  
6 Kyle Curtis Hattiesburg 75-73-70-218  
7 Thomas Watkins Madison 77-71-71-219  
8 Clinton Van Devender Jackson 76-69-74-219  
9 Kevin Brady Brandon 71-73-75-219  
10 Adam Hall Saltillo 75-74-71-220  
11 Cory Williamson Collins 75-71-74-220  
12 Reid Holly Madison 79-74-68-221  
13 Bo Reed Tupelo 73-76-72-221  
14 Bobby Bowlin Brandon 74-76-72-222  
15 Hunter Mitchell Senatoboia 74-75-74-223  
16 Jason Ryu Flowood 77-75-72-224  
17 TJ Morgan Vardaman 76-73-75-224  
18 Corbin May Saltillo 75-73-76-224  
19 Joseph Henderson Laurel 72-76-76-224  
20 Wilson Reeder Tupelo 76-78-73-227  
21 Nick Sparks Belmont 72-75-80-227  
22 Jeremy Archer Hattiesburg 77-76-75-228  
23 James Winter Brandon 76-80-73-229  
24 Blake Hatfield Booneville 76-72-81-229  
25 Whit Evans Aberdeen 86-68-75-229  
         
         
Division A Boys 16-18 Results
Rank Name Hometown Score  
1 Chad Ramey Fulton 76-72-68-216  
2 Peyton Spring Madison 75-70-71-216  
3 Barrett Edens Okolona 73-73-71-217  
4 Alexander Grannon Diamondhead 75-70-72-217  
5 Kyle Curtis Hattiesburg 75-73-70-218  
6 Thomas Watkins Madison 77-71-71-219  
7 Clinton Van Devender Jackson 76-69-74-219  
8 Kevin Brady Brandon 71-73-75-219  
9 Adam Hall Saltillo 75-74-71-220  
10 Cory Williamson Collins 75-71-74-220  
11 Bo Reed Tupelo 73-76-72-221  
12 Bobby Bowlin Brandon 74-76-72-222  
13 Hunter Mitchell Senatoboia 74-75-74-223  
14 Jason Ryu Flowood 77-75-72-224  
15 Joseph Henderson Laurel 72-76-76-224  
16 Nick Sparks Belmont 72-75-80-227  
17 Jeremy Archer Hattiesburg 77-76-75-228  
18 James Winter Brandon 76-80-73-229  
19 Blake Hatfield Booneville 76-72-81-229  
20 Whit Evans Aberdeen 86-68-75-229  
21 Clif Hanna Pontotoc 76-82-72-230  
22 Dane Christensen Amory 77-79-74-230  
23 Ian McAdams Madison 79-78-74-231  
24 Garrett Alford Brandon 82-74-76-232  
25 Jeremy Eyer Hattiesburg 75-77-80-232  
26 Easton Key Meridian 78-73-81-232  
27 Alex Rowland Houston 75-76-82-233  
28 JT Soley Ellisville 83-75-76-234  
29 Thomas Baxter Hattiesburg 81-78-75-234  
30 Andrew Peeler Hattiesburg 82-79-73-234  
31 Alex Downs Booneville 80-78-77-235  
32 Warren Hugins Clarksdale 79-73-83-235  
33 Will Black  Calhoun City 85-71-80-236  
34 Hunter Runnels Flora 83-78-76-237  
35 Brewer Upshaw Greenwood 80-78-79-237  
36 Seth King Raymond 82-81-75-239  
37 Clay Hall Hernando 83-79-77-239  
38 Allen Massingill Meridian 80-82-77-239  
39 Gary Dye Ridgeland 83-78-78-239  
40 Drew Hartzog Terry 75-80-85-240  
41 Wes Perry Ridgeland 81-80-81-242  
42 Zachary Bailey Columbus 86-81-77-244  
43 Hunter Powell Calhoun City 87-79-78-244  
44 Tyler Parsons Saltillo 80-78-86-244  
45 Weston Wallace Brandon 87-75-73-245  
46 Daniel Finan Meridian 88-76-82-246  
47 Trey Adams Belmont 76-85-86-247  
48 Brad Blakney Brandon 88-86-75-249  
49 Kyle Lacy Starkville 88-80-81-249  
50 Dustin Crutcher Senatoboia 87-84-82-253  
51 Wesley Walker Madison 88-82-83-253  
52 Thomas Boydstun Starkville 90-77-86-253  
53 James Kimbrough Saltillo 93-80-83-256  
54 Taylor Britt Madison 81-88-90-259  
55 Walker Barrett Jackson 90-83-87-260  
56 Tyler Sloan Saltillo 90-85-85-260  
57 Montana May Saltillo 88-89-89-266  
58 Logan Parish Prentiss 88-102-81-271  
59 Ethan Donaldson Pontotoc 99-99-90-288  
         
         
Division B Boys 14-15 Results
Rank Name Hometown Score  
1 Fletcher Johnson Belden 71-74-68-213  
2 Reid Holly Madison 79-74-68-221  
3 TJ Morgan Vardaman 76-73-75-224  
4 Corbin May Saltillo 75-73-76-224  
5 Wilson Reeder Tupelo 76-78-73-227  
6 Taylor Boggs Saltillo 78-75-77-230  
7 Chase Taylor Columbus 79-71-80-230  
8 Zack Pritchett Ripley 76-78-77-231  
9 Brandon Baxter Hattiesburg 77-73-81-231  
10 Noah West Belden 79-82-75-236  
11 Will Hossley Madison 82-80-77-239  
12 Ryan Lacy Starkville 77-78-86-241  
13 Leighton Greer Madison 87-82-74-243  
14 Evan Motter Hattiesburg 86-77-81-244  
15 Anthony Ola Greenwood 85-82-78-245  
16 Dylan Murphy Flowood 91-81-77-249  
17 Steven Eilders Ridgeland 89-80-85-254  
18 Thomas Gallagher Greenwood 87-86-87-260  
19 Clark Blurton Madison 90-90-82-262  
20 John Roberson Madison 94-86-83-263  
21 Jackson Pannell Greenwood 85-88-92-265  
22 Wills Scarbrough Collinsville 91-84-92-267  
23 Riley Baggett Hattiesburg 88-98-82-268  
24 Brandon Travis Starkville 89-93-90-272  
25 Logan Maddox Starkville 92-94-91-277  
26 Kade Oldenburg Vicksburg 95-105-100-300  
27 Caleb Westmoreland Columbus 89-78-WD-WD  
         
         
Division C Boys 12-13 Results
Rank Name Hometown Score  
1 Jacob Ross Brookhaven 72-69-70-211  
2 Hunter Harmon Vardaman 76-77-70-223  
3 Grant Motter Hattiesburg 83-73-72-228  
4 Steve Pannell Greenwood 82-76-77-235  
5 Cade Lott Columbus 84-75-77-236  
6 Parker Rutherford Vicksburg 81-78-79-238  
T7 Tanner Myatt Hattiesburg 82-72-87-241  
T7 Tucker Jenkins Guntown 74-73-84-241  
9 Austin Rose Tupelo 89-83-82-254  
10 Lou Adams Greenwood 86-78-91-255  
11 Tristan Hernandez Carthage 84-87-88-259  
12 Chris Addison Hattiesburg 85-96-79-260  
13 Hayden Buckley Belden 89-86-88-263  
14 Miles Johnson Belden 91-87-87-265  
15 Nicholas Mekus Vicksburg 89-85-93-267  
16 Austin Fitch Columbus 91-90-87-268  
17 Nelson Billhofer Cleveland 88-86-99-273  
18 Tab McGee Ridgeland 87-100-93-280  
19 Clayton Gray Baldwyn 89-97-95-281  
20 Brandon Blakney Brandon 100-98-95-293  
21 Drew Fandel Belden 102-95-97-294