2012 Mississippi Junior Cup Matches Results









   

2012 Mississippi Junior Cup Matches

Greenville Country Club - Greenville, Miss.

October 6-7, 2012

 

Palmer  69.5 - 41.5  Nicklaus

 

 

 

 

 

Palmer               Nicklaus

Four-Ball Results                                           25                       12

Singles Results                                            44.5                    29.5

Overall Results                                            69.5                    41.5

 
   

Four-Ball

Front Nine Results

 
    Palmer Team       Nicklaus Team   
10:00   CJ Easley/Simms Abney 1 6 up 0 John Michael Miller/Eric Ogletree  
10:10   Luke Agent/Garrett Gray 0 3 up 1 Brewer Hughes/Moak Griffin  
10:20   Kathleen Gallagher/Carlee Nanney 1 3 up 0 Conner Beth Ball/Jeshannah Johnson  
10:30   Jacob Ross/Parker Rutherford 1 1up 0 Austin Rose/Nicholas Cobb  
10:40   Luther Thompson/Clayton Gray 1 1up 0 Steven Eilders/Evan McElrath  
10:50   William Lee/Drew Fandel 1 3 up 0 Chase Nash/Cade Lott  
11:00   Camden Backel/Wilson Furr 0.5 AS 0.5 Jonathon Newman/Griffin Agent  
11:10   Daniel Dahmash/Malachi Freeman 0 3 up 1 Grant Thames/Grant Renegar  
11:20   Parker Brooks/Philip Heine 0 4 up 1 Heath Newsom/Kirk Reeder  
11:30   Charlie Miller/Edward Lee 1 1up 0 Matt Liddon/Hunter Hammett  
11:40   Benjamin Nelson/Matthew Scoville 1 2 up 0 Jackson Wedgeworth/Jack Gnam  
11:50   Hunter Atkins/Holt Hederman 1 2 up 0 Parker Daily/Miles Roy  
12:00   Sara Hederman/Blair Stockett 0 4 and 2 1 Karley Whittington/Tristan Cooley  
               
    TOTAL 8.5 - 4.5    
   

Four-Ball

Back Nine Results

 
    Palmer Team       Nicklaus Team   
10:00   CJ Easley/Simms Abney 1 2 and 1 0 John Michael Miller/Eric Ogletree  
10:10   Luke Agent/Garrett Gray 0.5 AS 0.5 Brewer Hughes/Moak Griffin  
10:20   Kathleen Gallagher/Carlee Nanney 1 1 up 0 Conner Beth Ball/Jeshannah Johnson  
10:30   Jacob Ross/Parker Rutherford 0.5 AS 0.5 Austin Rose/Nicholas Cobb  
10:40   Luther Thompson/Clayton Gray 0 3 up 1 Steven Eilders/Evan McElrath  
10:50   William Lee/Drew Fandel 1 1 up 0 Chase Nash/Cade Lott  
11:00   Camden Backel/Wilson Furr 1 2 up 0 Jonathon Newman/Griffin Agent  
11:10   Daniel Dahmash/Malachi Freeman 0 2 up 1 Grant Thames/Grant Renegar  
11:20   Parker Brooks/Philip Heine 1 1 up 0 Heath Newsom/Kirk Reeder  
11:30   Charlie Miller/Edward Lee 1 2 up 0 Matt Liddon/Hunter Hammett  
11:40   Benjamin Nelson/Matthew Scoville 0.5 AS 0.5 Jackson Wedgeworth/Jack Gnam  
11:50   Hunter Atkins/Holt Hederman 1 3 and 2 0 Parker Daily/Miles Roy  
12:00   Sara Hederman/Blair Stockett - - - Karley Whittington/Tristan Cooley  
               
    TOTAL 8.5 - 3.5    
   

Four-Ball

Overall Results

 
    Palmer Team       Nicklaus Team   
10:00   CJ Easley/Simms Abney 1 6 and 5 0 John Michael Miller/Eric Ogletree  
10:10   Luke Agent/Garrett Gray 0 4 and 3 1 Brewer Hughes/Moak Griffin  
10:20   Kathleen Gallagher/Carlee Nanney 1 3 and 2 0 Conner Beth Ball/Jeshannah Johnson  
10:30   Jacob Ross/Parker Rutherford 1 4 and 3 0 Austin Rose/Nicholas Cobb  
10:40   Luther Thompson/Clayton Gray 0 2 up 1 Steven Eilders/Evan McElrath  
10:50   William Lee/Drew Fandel 1 4 and 3 0 Chase Nash/Cade Lott  
11:00   Camden Backel/Wilson Furr 1 2 and 1 0 Jonathon Newman/Griffin Agent  
11:10   Daniel Dahmash/Malachi Freeman 0 4 and 3 1 Grant Thames/Grant Renegar  
11:20   Parker Brooks/Philip Heine 0 4 and 3 1 Heath Newsom/Kirk Reeder  
11:30   Charlie Miller/Edward Lee 1 3 and 2 0 Matt Liddon/Hunter Hammett  
11:40   Benjamin Nelson/Matthew Scoville 1 2 up 0 Jackson Wedgeworth/Jack Gnam  
11:50   Hunter Atkins/Holt Hederman 1 4 and 3 0 Parker Daily/Miles Roy  
12:00   Sara Hederman/Blair Stockett - - - Karley Whittington/Tristan Cooley  
               
    TOTAL 8 - 4    






  Singles Front Nine Results
  Palmer Team        Nicklaus Team 
Tee 1          
8:30 Parker Brooks 0 1 up 1 Heath Newsom
  Philip Heine 1 1 up 0 Kirk Reeder
8:40 Malachi Freeman 1 1 up 0 Grant Thames
  Daniel Dahmash 1 1 up 0 Grant Renegar
8:50 Camden Backel 0.5 AS 0.5 Griffin Agent
  William Lee 1 1 up 0 Jonathon Newman
9:00 Drew Fandel 0 4 up 1 Chase Nash
  Luther Thompson 0 1 up 1 Cade Lott
9:10 Clayton Gray 0 2 up 1 Nicholas Cobb
  Wilson Furr 1 4 up 0 Steven Eilders
9:20 Jacob Ross 0 1 up 1 Austin Rose
  Parker Rutherford 0.5 AS 0.5 Evan McElrath
9:30 Kathleen Gallagher 1 3 up 0 Conner Beth Ball
  Carlee Nanney 1 2 up 0 Jeshanah Johnson
Tee 10          
8:30 Luke Agent 1 2 up 0 Eric Ogletree
  Garrett Gray 1 6 up 0 Moak Griffin
8:40 CJ Easley 1 2 up 0 John Michael Miller
  Simms Abney 1 8 up 0 Brewer Hughes
8:50 Hunter Atkins 0.5 AS 0.5 Parker Daily
  Holt Hederman 0.5 AS 0.5 Miles Roy
9:00 Matt Scoville 1 2 up 0 Jackson Wedgeworth
  Benjamin Nelson 1 2 up 0 Jack Gnam
9:10 Edward Lee 0 4 up 1 Hunter Hammett
  Charlie Miller 0.5 AS 0.5 Matt Liddon
9:20 Blair Stockett 0 3 and 2 1 Karley Whittington
  Sara Hederman 1 2 up 0 Tristan Cooley
           
  TOTAL 16.5 - 9.5  
  Singles Back Nine Results
  Palmer Team        Nicklaus Team 
Tee 1          
8:30 Parker Brooks 0 2 up 1 Heath Newsom
  Philip Heine 0 1 up 1 Kirk Reeder
8:40 Malachi Freeman 1 2 up 0 Grant Thames
  Daniel Dahmash 0 3 and 1 1 Grant Renegar
8:50 Camden Backel

0

1 up 1 Griffin Agent
  William Lee 1 2 and 1 0 Jonathon Newman
9:00 Drew Fandel 0 2 up 1 Chase Nash
  Luther Thompson 1 2 up 0 Cade Lott
9:10 Clayton Gray 1 1 up 0 Nicholas Cobb
  Wilson Furr 0 3 and 2 1 Steven Eilders
9:20 Jacob Ross 1 2 up 0 Austin Rose
  Parker Rutherford 0 2 and 1 1 Evan McElrath
9:30 Kathleen Gallagher 0.5 AS 0.5 Conner Beth Ball
  Carlee Nanney 1 2 and 1 0 Jeshanah Johnson
Tee 10          
8:30 Luke Agent 0 2 up 1 Eric Ogletree
  Garrett Gray 1 1 up 0 Moak Griffin
8:40 CJ Easley 1 3 and 2 0 John Michael Miller
  Simms Abney 1 4 and 3 0 Brewer Hughes
8:50 Hunter Atkins 0.5 AS 0.5 Parker Daily
  Holt Hederman 1 3 and 2 0 Miles Roy
9:00 Matt Scoville 0 2 up 1 Jackson Wedgeworth
  Benjamin Nelson 1 3 and 2 0 Jack Gnam
9:10 Edward Lee 0 2 and 1 1 Hunter Hammett
  Charlie Miller 1 3 and 2 0 Matt Liddon
9:20 Blair Stockett - - - Karley Whittington
  Sara Hederman - - - Tristan Cooley
           
  TOTAL 13 - 11  
  Singles Overall Results
  Palmer Team        Nicklaus Team 
Tee 1          
8:30 Parker Brooks 0 2 and 1 1 Heath Newsom
  Philip Heine 0.5 AS 0.5 Kirk Reeder
8:40 Malachi Freeman 1 3 and 1 0 Grant Thames
  Daniel Dahmash 0 2 and 1 1 Grant Renegar
8:50 Camden Backel 0 1 up 1 Griffin Agent
  William Lee 1 2 and 1 0 Jonathon Newman
9:00 Drew Fandel 0 5 and 4 1 Chase Nash
  Luther Thompson 1 1 up 0 Cade Lott
9:10 Clayton Gray 0 1 up 1 Nicholas Cobb
  Wilson Furr 1 2 and 1 0 Steven Eilders
9:20 Jacob Ross 1 1 up 0 Austin Rose
  Parker Rutherford 0 2 and 1 1 Evan McElrath
9:30 Kathleen Gallagher 1 4 and 2 0 Conner Beth Ball
  Carlee Nanney 1 3 and 2 0 Jeshanah Johnson
Tee 10          
8:30 Luke Agent 0.5 AS 0.5 Eric Ogletree
  Garrett Gray 1 8 and 7 0 Moak Griffin
8:40 CJ Easley 1 4 and 3 0 John Michael Miller
  Simms Abney 1 8 and 7 0 Brewer Hughes
8:50 Hunter Atkins 0.5 AS 0.5 Parker Daily
  Holt Hederman 1 3 and 2 0 Miles Roy
9:00 Matt Scoville 0.5 AS 0.5 Jackson Wedgeworth
  Benjamin Nelson 1 4 and 3 0 Jack Gnam
9:10 Edward Lee 0 7 and 5 1 Hunter Hammett
  Charlie Miller 1 3 and 2 0 Matt Liddon
9:20 Blair Stockett - - - Karley Whittington
  Sara Hederman - - - Tristan Cooley
           
  TOTAL 15 - 9