2003 Jr Am Results

 

2003 Boys Junior Amateur Championship
Greenwood Country Club

June 28-30th

 

Group A Scores

Rank

Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Total

1

Michael  Naaman, Greenville

69

71

69

209

2

Trey Denton, Canton

76

67

68

211

3

Cory Cooper, Long Beach

72

70

69

211

4

Matt Fast, Hattiesburg

70

64

81

215

5

Greg Gowen, Oxford

68

74

76

218

6

Becker Sams, Jackson

72

70

77

219

7

Lee Jones, Natchez

70

77

73

220

8

Jonathan Winstead, Union

74

79

71

224

9

Michael Campbell, Madison

72

79

74

225

10

Austin Bowen, Hattiesburg

76

78

73

227

11

Austin Frye, Madison

80

73

74

227

12

Will Crowley, Enid

77

78

76

231

13

Todd Smith, Gulfport

80

75

76

231

14

Michael McElroy, Madison

82

78

73

233

15

John Roberson, Charleston

82

74

77

233

16

Matt Lingle, Olive Branch

71

82

80

233

17

Buck Brown, Columbus

72

81

80

233

18

Sonny Williams, Clinton

75

75

85

235

19

Grant McDonnieal, Brookhaven

79

82

75

236

20

Matt Ellis, Madison

78

75

83

236

21

T. J. Koger, Bay St. Louis

73

82

81

236

22

J. T.  Williamson, Meridian

78

77

82

237

23

Rocky Cleland, Hattiesburg

78

77

82

237

24

James Wahl IV, Diamondhead

83

79

77

239

25

T. Robert Oakley, Senatobia

79

82

79

240

26

Hugh Muse, Greenwood

78

83

82

243

27

Stuart Knighton, Cleveland

85

76

83

244

28

Reid Kennedy, Meridian

83

82

80

245

29

Andrew Oakley, Senatobia

88

76

81

245

30

Blake Upchurch, Grenada

80

83

85

248

31

Daniel Pitts, Brandon

79

81

88

248

32

Allan Martel, Biloxi

82

81

86

249

33

Ben Mobley, Clinton

84

81

85

250

34

Blake Coleman, Senatobia

92

79

82

253

35

Don Marcus, Vicksburg

82

83

88

253

36

Michael Gregory, Brandon

82

87

86

255

37

Timothy Franks, Hattiesburg

82

92

90

264

38

Ken Horton, Merigold

88

88

88

264

39

Damian Holcomb, Gulfport

90

90

86

266

40

Kevin Morris, Hattiesburg

85

94

88

267

41

Kevin Enroth, Gulfport

95

88

85

268

42

Chris Ford, Madison

87

89

94

270

43

Scott Warren, Vancleave

101

104

89

294

 

Group B Scores

Rank

Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Total

1

Freddie Janneck, Madison

74

76

74

224

2

Chase Smith, Vicksburg

79

76

70

225

3

Drew Dulaney, Raymond

75

76

75

226

4

Joshua Ivy, Quitman

75

75

77

227

5

Adam Doleac, Hattiesburg

76

78

76

230

6

Tyler C. Sparks, Belmont

76

81

74

231

7

Adam Hossley, Madison

80

75

78

233

8

Jonathan Randolph, Brandon

75

81

80

236

9

Curt Sparks, Belmont

79

82

80

241

10

Nicholas Brown, Meridian

77

81

84

242

11

Rivers Brahan, Aberdeen

83

80

80

243

12

Joseph Spinosa, Madison

80

84

79

243

13

Will Smith, Fulton

83

80

82

245

14

Bryant Self, Belden

84

82

81

247

15

Austin Price, Gulfport

79

81

87

247

16

Trent Dixon, Sentobia

80

80

87

247

17

Andrew Heard, Flora

89

80

79

248

18

Stone Thames, Laurel

84

80

85

249

19

Billy Brozovich, Greenville

84

80

85

249

20

Trent Adams, Kosciusko

78

85

88

251

21

Warren Hood, Wesson

82

91

80

253

22

Jeremy Self, Belden

83

81

93

257

23

Jordan Bell, Senatobia

90

83

89

262

24

Phillip Hammond, Brookhaven

93

86

85

264

25

Austin Mills, Brookhaven

89

83

94

266

26

Seth Morrison, Wiggins

89

89

89

267

27

Lance Risher

87

93

89

269

28

John Everett, Meridian

94

86

89

269

29

Jason Young, Ellisville

91

93

86

270

30

Blake Powell, Durant

87

102

83

272

31

Logan Stephenson, Hattiesburg

88

96

91

275

32

Chris Thomas, Winona

100

86

91

277

33

Cody Melle, Olive Branch

95

88

99

282

34

Matthew Pittman, Laurel

95

96

93

284

35

Cory Peacock, Mendenhall

99

97

91

287

36

Brian Ledbetter, Lexington

87

99

103

289

37

Chance Lovvorn, Raymond

100

104

99

303

38

Ricky Bolden, Madison

111

104

103

318

 

Group C Scores

 

Rank

 

Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Total

1

Elliot Tramontana, Meridian

76

82

158

2

Cory Williamson, Collins

79

79

158

3

Payne Dearman, Raymond

80

81

161

4

Nick Sparks, Belmont

78

83

161

5

Thomas Watkins, Madison

79

83

162

6

Chad Bounds, Meridian

84

82

166

7

Seth Barnett, Senatobia

81

87

168

8

Spencer Rhodes, Madison

88

83

171

9

Conner Herrington, Carthage

87

88

175

10

Richie Williams, Perkinston

86

89

175

11

Bryce Radar, Columbus

90

89

179

12

Brett Rankin, Mendenhall

92

88

180

13

Will Fuchs, Meridian

88

92

180

14

Sykes Heard, Flora

89

92

181

15

Jesse Becker, Biloxi

93

89

182

16

Daniel  Fulton, Meridian

89

94

183

17

Drew Sensing, Madison

89

95

184

18

Tanner Sparks, Belmont

92

93

185

19

Hunter Wilson, Brookhaven

98

89

187

20

Jay Hunter, Macon

99

95

194

21

Matt Kennedy, Lexington

94

102

196

22

Colton Sanders, Wiggins

92

108

200

23

Murry Adams, Greenwood

102

109

211

24

Brewer Upshaw, Greenwood

92

120

212

 

Group D Scores

Rank

Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Total

1

Easton Key, Meridian

40

39

79

2

Bobby Rohrlack, Madison

39

41

80

3

Reid Holly, Madison

43

38

81

4

L. J. Allen, Greenville

45

42

87

5

Hunter Hood, Wesson

47

42

89

6

Blake Price, Gulfport

45

45

90

7

Ben Breedlove, Greenwood

48

45

93

8

Jennings Mills, Bogue Chitto

42

51

93

9

Blake Breedlove, Canton

50

44

94

10

Caleb Westmoreland, Columbus

49

48

97

11

James Michael Patti, Brookhaven

48

49

97

12

Gary Dye, Madison

48

49

97

13

Keland Johnson, Forest

56

43

99

14

Stephen Rohrlack, Madison

53

55

108

15

Anthony Ola, Greenwood

58

61

119

16

Dylan Bradley, Vicksburg

54

66

120

 

Group E Scores

Rank

Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Total

1

Kyle Morrison, Wiggins

40

47

87

2

Aubrey Breedlove, Canton

42

45

87

3

Jacob Ross, Brookhaven

44

47

91

4

Will Breedlove, Greenwood

43

48

91

5

Clayton Martin, Greenwood

51

44

95

6

Lou Adams, Greenwood

47

51

98

7

Hunter Anderson, Columbus

46

52

98

8

Parker Rutherford, Vicksburg

49

52

101

9

Nick Pritchard, Madison

48

55

103

10

Thomas Rohrlack, Madison

55

51

106

11

Jackson Pannell, Greenwood

54

56

110

12

Casey Key, Meridian

57

57

114

13

Steve Pannell, Greenwood

52

63

115

14

Andy Ogletree, Little Rock

59

64

123

15

Brett Bailey, Jackson

62

69

131