2005 Jr Cup Matches Results

 

2005 Mississippi Junior Cup Matches
Canton Country Club
October 22-23, 2005

 

Day ONE
Four-Ball Matches
Results

 

North                                                                    South

Trent Adams/Clay Bounds (3 & 2)         vs.               Jonathan Randolph/Warren Hood

Curt Sparks/Jarrod Moulds (1up)           vs.               Jason Ryu/Austin Mills

Chase Smith/Nicholas Brown                 vs.               Adam Doleac/Taylor McCrary (2 & 1)

Chad Bounds/Daniel Fulton (2 & 1)        vs.               Cory Williamson/James Winter

Spencer Rhodes/Nick Sparks (halved)     vs.               Drew Hartzog/Weston Wallace (halved)

Will Black/Randall Weems                     vs.               Keith McWilliams/Jeremy Archer (4 & 3)

Easton Key/Caleb Westmoreland (4 & 3) vs.               Jennings Mills/Kevin Brady

Reid Holly/Chad Ramey (2 & 1)             vs.               Walker Barrett/Zane Foshee

Nick Pritchard/Zach Wallace                   vs.               Jacob Ross/Mac Pickett (1up)

Noah West/Jackson Pannell (6 & 5)        vs.               Luke Archer/Sam Pickett

 

Day TWO
Singles Matches
Results

 

Clay Bounds                         vs.           Jonathan Randolph (5 & 3)

Nicholas Brown       vs.           Jason Ryu (5 & 3)

                         Curt Sparks (7 & 5)      vs.           Taylor McCrary                         

Chase Smith            vs.         Adam Doleac (1 up)

Trent Adams (4 & 3)             vs.           Warren Hood

Jarrod Moulds              vs.           Austin Mills (2 up)

Chad Bounds (3 & 2)          vs.           Cory Williamson

Randall Weems          vs.           Keith McWilliams (6 & 5)

Daniel Fulton (2 & 1)        vs.           James Winter

Nick Sparks (3 & 2)             vs.           Drew Hartzog 

Will Black (6 & 4)                  vs.           Weston Wallace

Spencer Rhodes (1 up)         vs.           Jeremy Archer

Easton Key               vs.           Jennings Mills (2 & 1)

Chad Ramey (4 & 3)            vs.           Kevin Brady

Reid Holly (2 & 1)                             vs.           Walker Barrett

Caleb Westmoreland (5 & 4)           vs.           Zane Foshee 

Jackson Pannell                    vs.           Luke Archer (3 & 1)

Zach Wallace                        vs.           Sam Pickett (4 & 3)

Nick Pritchard (9 & 7)             vs.           Mac Pickett

Noah West                  vs.           Jacob Ross (4 & 2)

 

POINTS

North Team    17 1/2
South Team    12 1/2