2005 MJGA Four Ball Results

 

MJGA Four-Ball
Patrick Farms Golf Club
June 29-30, 2005 

FINAL RESULTS 

Group A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

 

Rnd 1

 

Rnd 2

 

Total

1

 

Dixon, Oakley

-17

 

63

 

64

 

127

 

 

 

T. Robert Oakley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trent Dixon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Ivy, Kennedy

-12

 

65

 

67

 

132

 

 

 

Joushua Ivy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reid Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Weems, Brahan

-10

 

66

 

68

 

134

 

 

 

Randall Weems

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rivers Brahan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T4

 

Brown, Everett

-9

 

65

 

70

 

135

 

 

 

John Everett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T4

 

Spinosa, Janneck

-9

 

67

 

68

 

135

 

 

 

Freddie Janneck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Spinsosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

McCrary, Moulds

-7

 

67

 

70

 

137

 

 

 

Jarrod Moulds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor McCrary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T7

 

Sparks, Sparks

-5

 

68

 

71

 

139

 

 

 

Curt Sparks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Sparks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T7

 

Minor, Triplett

-5

 

67

 

72

 

139

 

 

 

Paul Minor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Triplett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T7

 

Black, Spratlin

-5

 

68

 

71

 

139

 

 

 

Justin Spratlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Will Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

West, Allred

-4

 

67

 

73

 

140

 

 

 

Brandon Allred

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayden West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Iupe, Richardson

-3

 

68

 

73

 

141

 

 

 

Joel Richardson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Iupe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

McMurry, Burstyne

Even

 

69

 

75

 

144

 

 

 

Nick Burstyne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler McMurry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Travis, Waggoner

+6

 

75

 

75

 

150

 

 

 

Alan Waggoner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trent Travis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Pigott, Grayson

+65

 

104

 

105

 

209

 

 

 

Jamey Pigott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Grayson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

 

Rnd 1

 

Rnd 2

 

Total

1

 

Williamson, Henderson 

-2

 

74

 

68

 

142

 

 

 

Corey Williamson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

King, Hartzog

+1

 

72

 

73

 

145

 

 

 

Drew Hartzog

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth King

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Rhodes, Runnels

+3

 

72

 

75

 

147

 

 

 

Hunter Runnels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencer Rhodes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Seacrest, Archer

+5

 

73

 

76

 

149

 

 

 

Bennett Seacrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Archer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Waldrop, Adams

+14

 

82

 

76

 

158

 

 

 

Matthew Waldrop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murry Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Britt, Cleveland

+20

 

80

 

84

 

164

 

 

 

John Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor Britt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Biedenham, Golding

NS

 

90

 

NS

 

NS

 

 

 

John Reid Golding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walker Biedenharn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

 

Rnd 1

 

Rnd 2

 

Total

1

 

Holly, Ramey

-7

 

69

 

68

 

137

 

 

 

Reid Holly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chad Ramey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Brady, Sisinni

+1

 

73

 

72

 

145

 

 

 

Kevin Brady

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Michael Sisinni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Key, Mills

+3

 

78

 

69

 

147

 

 

 

Easton Key

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jennings Mills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Johnson, West

+9

 

79

 

74

 

153

 

 

 

Fletcher Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanders West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Barrett, Dye

+10

 

77

 

77

 

154

 

 

 

Walker Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Dye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Massingill, Foshee

+20

 

81

 

83

 

164

 

 

 

Allen Massingill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zane Foshee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Green, Burton

DQ

 

92

 

DQ

 

DQ

 

 

 

Benton Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clark Blurton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

 

 

Rnd 1

 

Rnd 2

 

Total

1

 

West, Reeder

 

 

36

 

38

 

74

 

 

 

Noah West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilson Reeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T-2

 

Pritchard,Willis

 

 

48

 

44

 

92

 

 

 

Nick Pritchard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley Willis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T-2

 

Pannell, Adams

 

 

46

 

46

 

92

 

 

 

Jackson Pannell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lou Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Wallace, Eilders

 

 

50

 

46

 

96

 

 

 

Zachary Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Eilders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Pickett, Pickett

 

 

52

 

52

 

104

 

 

 

Sam Pickett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mac Pickett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Mitchell, Johnson

 

 

63

 

52

 

115

 

 

 

Colby Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marshall Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

 

 

Rnd 1

 

Rnd 2

 

Total

1

 

Pannell, Breedlove

 

 

35

 

30

 

65

 

 

 

Steve Pannell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aubrey Breedlove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Anderson, Fitch

 

 

33

 

37

 

70

 

 

 

Hunter Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Austin Fitch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Jones, Dahamsh

 

 

37

 

39

 

76

 

 

 

Seth Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Dahamsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Stevens, Boone

 

 

45

 

50

 

95

 

 

 

Brady Stevens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zachary Boone