06 MJGA four- ball

 

2006 MJGA Four-Ball Championship
Colonial CC-Deerfield Course
June 28-29, 2006
Final Results

Division A

Rank

Team Name

 

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Team 7

 

 

-12

65

67

132

 

 

Jake Kaiser

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Farmer

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 14

 

 

-8

67

69

136

 

 

Joel Richardson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Iupe

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 2

 

 

-7

67

70

137

 

 

Nick Burstyne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Schopp

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 15

 

 

-5

71

68

139

 

 

Cory Williamson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easton Key

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 11

 

 

-3

73

68

141

 

 

Jarrod Moulds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Brown

 

 

 

 

 

T6

Team 8

 

 

Even

70

74

144

 

 

Paul Minor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Triplett

 

 

 

 

 

T6

Team 9

 

 

Even

72

72

144

 

 

Ben Mobley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Riddick

 

 

 

 

 

T8

Team 6

 

 

+1

73

72

145

 

 

Austin Mills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilkie Hayes

 

 

 

 

 

T8

Team 16

 

 

+1

74

71

145

 

 

Garrett Alford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Winter

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 3

 

 

+3

74

73

147

 

 

Elliott Tramontana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Everett

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 12

 

 

+4

74

74

148

 

 

Elliott Bingham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Reves

 

 

 

 

 

T12

Team 5

 

 

+8

79

73

152

 

 

Drew Hartzog

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth King

 

 

 

 

 

T12

Team 13

 

 

+8

78

74

152

 

 

John Cleveland, Jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencer Rhodes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Team 10

 

 

+11

81

74

155

 

 

Michael Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Adams

 

 

 

 

 

15

Team 4

 

 

+17

81

80

161

 

 

Patrick Gaddy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trey Gaddy

 

 

 

 

 

16

Team 1

 

 

+19

85

78

163

 

 

Eric Ainsworth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Barnett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division B

Rank

Team Name

 

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Team 21

 

 

-9

64

71

135

 

 

Joseph Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith McWilliams

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 22

 

 

-2

70

72

142

 

 

Chad Ramey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reid Holly

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 28

 

 

+5

78

71

149

 

 

Davis House

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weston Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 20

 

 

+6

75

75

150

 

 

Charles Henry Goodwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian McAdams

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 25

 

 

+10

79

75

154

 

 

James Michael Patti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jennings Mills

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 29

 

 

+15

79

80

159

 

 

Fletcher Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanders West

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 19

 

 

+16

76

84

160

 

 

Ben Breedlove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Waldrop

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 17

 

 

+17

78

83

161

 

 

Kevin Brady

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walker Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 27

 

 

+22

81

85

166

 

 

Peyton Spring

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wesley Walker

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 23

 

 

+23

85

82

167

 

 

Allen Massingill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zane Foshee

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 24

 

 

+59

106

97

203

 

 

Hayden Overby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shane White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division C

Rank

Team Name

 

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Team 1

 

 

+7

79

72

151

 

 

Jacob Ross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caleb Westmoreland

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 4

 

 

+11

77

78

155

 

 

Wilson Reeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noah West

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 5

 

 

+38

90

92

182

 

 

Wills Scarbrough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Moore

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 2

 

 

+44

97

91

188

 

 

Marshall Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson Pannell

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 3

 

 

+69

111

102

213

 

 

Sam Pickett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Saxton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division D

Rank

Team Name

 

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Team 4

 

 

+1

37

36

73

 

 

Nick Pritchard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parker Rutherford

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 1

 

 

+8

40

40

80

 

 

Lou Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Pannell

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 2

 

 

+26

49

49

98

 

 

Palmer Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Jones

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 3

 

 

+54

65

61

126

 

 

Colby Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dalton Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division E

Rank

Team Name

 

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Team 6

 

 

+14

38

38

76

 

 

Daniel Dahmash

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zachary Boone

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 7

 

 

+16

39

39

78

 

 

Andy Ogletree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matt Liddon

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 5

 

 

+29

46

45

91

 

 

Conner Bell Ball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilson Furr

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 8

 

 

+29

42

49

91

 

 

Kathleen Gallgher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirk Reeder