06 greenwood junior inv.

 

2006 Greenwood Invitational
Greenwood CC
June 21-22, 2006
Final Results

6,238 Yards Divisions A and B
5,849 Yards Divisions C

Par 72

Division A

Rank

Name

 

 

 

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Will Black

 

+2

 

73

 

73

 

146

2

Cory Williamson

 

+4

 

76

 

72

 

148

3

Brett Holmes

 

+5

 

78

 

71

 

149

4

Randall Weems

 

+5

 

70

 

79

 

149

5

Jordan Bell

 

+7

 

78

 

73

 

151

6

Brian Ledbetter

 

+9

 

76

 

77

 

153

7

Clay Bounds

 

+9

 

79

 

74

 

153

8

Elliott Tramontana

 

+11

 

82

 

73

 

155

9

Thomas Watkins

 

+11

 

74

 

81

 

155

10

Spencer Rhodes

 

+11

 

77

 

78

 

155

11

John Cleveland, Jr

 

+12

 

77

 

79

 

156

12

Whit Evans

 

+13

 

75

 

82

 

157

13

Timothy Blake Powell

 

+13

 

78

 

79

 

157

14

James Winter

 

+13

 

78

 

79

 

157

15

Zachary Schopp

 

+13

 

78

 

79

 

157

16

Thomas Adams

 

+15

 

80

 

79

 

159

17

Anthony Prewitt

 

+16

 

83

 

77

 

160

18

Michael Moore

 

+16

 

83

 

77

 

160

19

Tanner Sparks

 

+16

 

75

 

85

 

160

20

Hunter Runnels

 

+17

 

80

 

81

 

161

21

Mathew Reves

 

+18

 

82

 

80

 

162

22

Nick Sparks

 

+18

 

82

 

80

 

162

23

Hunter Mitchell

 

+18

 

83

 

79

 

162

24

Curt Sparks

 

+18

 

81

 

81

 

162

25

Drew Hartzog

 

+21

 

78

 

87

 

165

26

Daniel Fulton

 

+23

 

78

 

89

 

167

27

Brewer Upshaw

 

+23

 

87

 

80

 

167

28

Elliott Bingham

 

+27

 

83

 

88

 

171

 

 

 

Division B

Rank

Name

 

 

 

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Total

 

* won playoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Kevin Brady

 

+5

 

74

 

75

 

149

2

Joseph Henderson

 

+5

 

74

 

75

 

149

2

Chad Ramey

 

+5

 

70

 

79

 

149

4

Barrett Edens

 

+7

 

76

 

75

 

151

5

Chad Bounds

 

+9

 

78

 

75

 

153

6

Jeremy Archer

 

+9

 

75

 

78

 

153

7

Charles Henry Goodwin

 

+16

 

77

 

83

 

160

8

Dane Christensen

 

+17

 

82

 

79

 

161

9

Sanders West

 

+17

 

78

 

83

 

161

10

Matthew Waldrop

 

+18

 

82

 

80

 

162

11

Thomas Baxter

 

+19

 

82

 

81

 

163

12

Bobby Bowlin

 

+20

 

82

 

82

 

164

13

Peyton Spring

 

+20

 

86

 

78

 

164

14

Weston Wallace

 

+22

 

87

 

79

 

166

15

LJ Allen

 

+25

 

88

 

81

 

169

16

Ben Breedlove

 

+26

 

83

 

87

 

170

17

Walker Barrett

 

+26

 

83

 

87

 

170

18

Jennings Mills

 

+28

 

91

 

81

 

172

19

Easton Key

 

+28

 

85

 

87

 

172

20

Davis House

 

+29

 

88

 

85

 

173

21

Gary Dye

 

+30

 

85

 

89

 

174

22

Garrett May

 

+33

 

92

 

85

 

177

23

Wesley Walker

 

+35

 

84

 

95

 

179

24

Zane Foshee

 

+62

 

101

 

105

 

206

25

Sumner Rowland

 

+62

 

106

 

100

 

206

26

Jeremy Eyer

 

WD

 

85

 

WD

 

WD

 

 

 

Division C

Rank

Name

 

 

 

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Fletcher Johnson

 

+12

 

84

 

72

 

156

2

Jacob Ross

 

+16

 

84

 

76

 

160

T3

Caleb Westmoreland

 

+17

 

79

 

82

 

161

T3

Noah West

 

+17

 

79

 

82

 

161

5

Turner Love

 

+24

 

89

 

79

 

168

6

Chase Taylor

 

+26

 

85

 

85

 

170

7

Brandon Baxter

 

+28

 

90

 

82

 

172

8

Anthony Ola

 

+32

 

91

 

85

 

176

9

Clark Blurton

 

+40

 

90

 

94

 

184

10

Jackson Pannell

 

+49

 

93

 

100

 

193

11

Marshall Johnson

 

+66

 

108

 

102

 

210

 

 

 

Girls Division

Rank

Name

 

 

 

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Karakot Simsiriwond

 

+19

 

82

 

81

 

163

2

Audrey Johnson

 

+27

 

83

 

88

 

171

3

Emily Johnson

 

+49

 

89

 

104

 

193

 

 

 

Division D

Rank

Name

 

 

 

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Parker Rutherford

 

+9

 

41

 

40

 

81

2

Nick Pritchard

 

+12

 

41

 

43

 

84

3

Steve Pannell

 

+15

 

46

 

41

 

87

4

Nelson Billhofer

 

+20

 

48

 

44

 

92

5

Tab McGee

 

+24

 

49

 

47

 

96

6

Lou Adams

 

+25

 

47

 

50

 

97

7

Seth Jones

 

+26

 

48

 

50

 

98

8

Zachary Wallace

 

+30

 

51

 

51

 

102

 

 

 

Division E

Rank

Name

 

 

 

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Andy Ogletree

 

+7

 

37

 

42

 

79

2

Cooper Dunn

 

+28

 

50

 

50

 

100

3

Cole Whitfield

 

+30

 

49

 

53

 

102

4

Kathleeen Gallagher

 

+33

 

48

 

57

 

105

5

Thomas Dillard

 

DQ

 

55

 

DQ

 

DQ