07 event #1

MJGA Event 1

Kirkwood National Golf Club

May 31, 2007

Final Results

6639 yards Par 72

 

Division A

 

Division B

Rank

Name

Gross

 

Rank

Name

Gross

1

Jeremy Self, Belden

72

 

*1

Kyle Curtis, Hattiesburg

78

2

James Winter, Brandon

74

 

2

Reid Holly, Madison

78

3

Elliott Bingham, Byram

75

 

3

Kevin Brady, Brandon

79

4

Joseph Henderson, Laurel

75

 

4

Walker Barrett, Brandon

79

5

Will Black, Calhoun City

76

 

5

Drew Peeler, Hattiesburg

79

6

Garrett Alford, Brandon

78

 

6

Adam Hall, Saltillo

79

7

Hunter Runnels, Flora

79

 

7

Chad Ramey, Fulton

81

8

John Cleveland, Ridgeland

79

 

8

Easton Key, Meridian

81

9

Seth King, Raymond

80

 

9

Taylor Boggs, Saltillo

82

10

Tanner Sparks, Belmont

80

 

10

T.J. Morgan, Vardaman

82

11

Jake Smith, Hazlehurst

80

 

11

Gary Dye, Madison

82

12

Michael Moore, Brandon

80

 

12

Sanders West, Belden

83

13

Thomas Watkins, Madison

81

 

13

Dustin Crutcher, Senatobia

83

14

Taylor Britt, Madison

81

 

14

Brandon Baxter, Hattiesburg

85

15

Nick Sparks, Belmont

81

 

15

Chad Cupples, Southaven

85

16

Robert Glen, Columbus

82

 

16

Caleb Westmoreland, Columbus

85

17

Grant Burns, Waynesboro

82

 

17

Jennings Mills, Brookhaven

86

18

Dane Christensen, Amory

82

 

18

Garrett May, Hernando

87

19

Drew Hartzog, Terry

83

 

19

Wilson Reeder, Tupelo

87

20

Wilkie Hayes, Pulaski

83

 

20

Will Hossley, Madison

89

21

Brewer Upshaw, Greenwood

83

 

21

Leighton Greer, Madison

90

22

Jay Hunter, Macon

84

 

22

Hunter Powell, Houston

93

23

Jeremy Archer, Hattiesburg

84

 

23

Ryan Chedotal, Madison

94

24

Davis House, Jackson

85

 

24

Corbin May, Saltillo

94

25

Jeremy Eyer, Hattiesburg

85

 

25

Bobby Bowlin, Brandon

94

26

Charles Henry Goodwin, Madison

85

 

26

Dave Nichols  III, Monticello

97

27

Thomas Baxter, Hattiesburg

86

 

27

Wills Scarbrough, Collinsville

97

28

Tyler Parsons, Saltillo

86

 

28

Brad Blackney, Brandon

100

29

Whit Evans, Aberdeen

87

 

29

Sam Morrison, Oxford

101

30

Grant Ross, Brandon

87

 

30

Peyton Spring, Madison

101

31

Bryce Rader, Columbus

89

 

31

Taylor Maurey, Holly Springs

103

32

Lee Barkley, Ripley

89

 

32

Jacob Killion, Merigold

113

33

Montana May, Tupelo

91

 

33

Fletcher Johnson, Belden

DQ

34

Thomas Adams, Brandon

91

 

 

 

 

35

Wesley Walker, Madison

92

 

Girls Division 5700 yards Par 72

36

Trey Adams, Belmont

94

 

Rank

Name

Gross

37

Bing Waldron, Hattiesburg

101

 

1

Korakot Simsiriwong, Starkville

78

38

Daniel Smith, Monticello

102

 

2

Ally McDonald, Fulton

80

39

Berry Givens, Wesson

103

 

3

Perry Katherine Furr, Wesson

81

40

Sanford Moore, Jackson

104

 

4

Mary Langdon Gallagher, Greenwood

86

41

Spencer Rhodes, Ridglend

106

 

5

Hope Biggs, Clinton

103

42

Joseph Wiggs, Crystal Springs

117

 

 

 

 

43

Chad Bounds, Meridian

DQ

 

Division E

 

 

 

 

Rank

Name

Gross

Division C 6234 yards Par 72

 

1

Andy Ogletree, Little Rock, MS

36

Rank

Name

Gross

 

2

Bronson Bolduc, Holly Springs

42

1

Noah West, Belden

77

 

3

Matt Liddon, Yazoo City

47

2

Jacob Ross, Brookhaven

83

 

4

Conner Beth Ball, Jackson

47

3

Chase Taylor, Columbus

83

 

5

Tyler Anderson, Columbus

57

4

Hunter Harmon, Vardaman

88

 

6

Jane Rob Pannell, Greenwood

82

5

Nick Pritchard, Madison

90

 

7

Cassidy Bensley, Greenwood

84

6

Evan Motter, Hattiesburg

93

 

 

 

 

7

John Roberson, Madison

94

 

 

 

 

8

Landon Taylor, Greenwood

96

 

 

 

 

9

Thomas Gallagher, Greenwood

101

 

 

 

 

10

Zach Wallace, Madison

103

 

 

 

 

11

Jackson Pannell, Greenwood

104

 

 

 

 

12

Kirby Parker, Jackson

104

 

 

 

 

13

Brandon Robertson, Wiggins

104

 

 

 

 

14

Luke Archer, Hattiesburg

107

 

 

 

 

15

Marshall Johnson, Greenwood

118

 

 

 

 

16

Colby Mitchell, Louisville

121

 

 

 

 

17

Grant Motter, Hattiesburg

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division D 4895 yards Par 72

 

 

 

 

Rank

Name

Gross

 

 

 

 

1

Tucker Jenkins, Guntown

42

 

 

 

 

2

Miles Johnson, Belden

44

 

 

 

 

3

Seth Jones, Pearl

45

 

 

 

 

4

Hunter Anderson, Columbus

46

 

 

 

 

5

Austin Fitch, Columbus

46

 

 

 

 

6

Tab McGee, Ridgeland

48

 

 

 

 

7

Brandon Blackney, Brandon

49

 

 

 

 

8

Palmer Coleman, Yazoo

49

 

 

 

 

9

Steve Pannell, Greenwood

51

 

 

 

 

10

Kathleen Gallagher, Greenwood

56

 

 

 

 

11

Peyton Ross, Brandon

60

 

 

 

 

12

Dalton Mitchell, Louisville

85