07 greenwood junior inv.

Greenwood Junior Invitational
June 20-21, 2007

 

Final Results

 

Division A

Par 72 6216 yards

 

Rank

Player Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Alex Rowland, Houston

-5

71

68

139

2

Drew Hartzog, Terry

-2

72

70

142

3

Hunter Mitchell, Senatobia

Even

72

72

144

T4

Nick Burstyne, Olive Branch

+1

76

69

145

T4

Keith McWilliams, Petal

+1

72

73

145

T6

John Cleveland, Madison

+2

71

75

146

T6

Elliot Bingham, Byram

+2

75

71

146

T6

James Winter, Brandon

+2

72

74

146

9

Charles Henry Goodwin, Madison

+4

75

73

148

10

Joseph Henderson, Laurel

+5

75

74

149

11

Zachary Schopp, Southaven

+6

73

77

150

T12

Warren Huggins, Clarksdale

+8

76

76

152

T12

Will Black, Calhoun City

+8

75

77

152

T14

Michael Moore, Brandon

+9

82

71

153

T14

Randall Weems, West Point

+9

78

75

153

16

Thomas Watkins, Madison

+10

77

77

154

T17

Thomas Adams, Brandon

+11

77

78

155

T17

Weston Wallace, Brandon

+11

79

76

155

T19

Nick Sparks, Belmont

+14

84

74

158

T19

Thomas Baxter, Hattiesburg

+14

78

80

158

T19

Ian McAdams, Madison

+14

76

82

158

22

Bryce Rader, Columbus

+15

81

78

159

23

Jacob McCrory, Terry

+16

79

81

160

T24

Brewer Upshaw, Greenwood

+17

81

80

161

T24

Chad Bounds, Meridian

+17

83

78

161

T24

Garrett Alford, Brandon

+17

77

84

161

27

Will Wilson, Madison

+18

78

84

162

28

Berry Givens, Wesson

+19

82

81

163

T29

Trey Adams, Belmont

+21

84

81

165

T29

Seth King, Raymond

+21

82

83

165

31

Wes Perry, Ridgeland

+23

82

85

167

T32

Hunter Runnels, Flora

+24

83

85

168

T32

Davis House, Jackson

+24

80

88

168

34

Taylor Britt, Madison

+25

82

87

169

35

Bennet Secrest, Hattiesburg

+26

86

84

170

36

Matthew Waldrop, Greenwood

+30

90

84

174

37

Sykes Heard, Jackson

+31

86

89

175

38

Wesley Walker, Madison

+38

95

87

182

39

Scott Gresham, Jackson

+41

85

100

185

40

Murry Adams, Greenwood

DQ

80

DQ

DQ

 

 

Division B

Par 72 6216

 

Rank

Player Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Kevin Brady, Brandon

-2

72

70

142

2

Easton Key, Meridian

+1

71

74

145

T3

Ben Breedlove, Greenwood

+10

80

74

154

T3

Reid Holly, Madison

+10

78

76

154

T3

Kyle Curtis, Hattiesburg

+10

74

80

154

6

Peyton Spring, Madison

+14

77

81

158

7

Leighton Greer, Madison

+15

76

83

159

8

Walker Barrett, Brandon

+17

82

79

161

T9

Brandon Baxter, Hattiesburg

+18

83

79

162

T9

Hunter Powell, Houston

+18

81

81

162

T11

Anthony Ola, Greenwood

+19

87

76

163

T11

Bobby Bowlin, Brandon

+19

83

80

163

13

Jennings Mills, Brookhaven

+20

78

86

164

14

Gary Dye, Madison

+22

83

83

166

15

Tyler Fondren, Sidon

+25

83

86

169

16

Will Hossley, Madison

+29

87

86

173

17

Ryan Chedotal, Madison

+32

88

88

176

18

Clark Blurton, Madison

+36

88

92

180

19

Douglas Haick, Jackson

+49

97

96

193

20

Joel Moore, Indianola

+58

107

95

202

 

 

 

Division C

Par 72 6043

 

Rank

Player Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Jacob Ross, Brookhaven

+5

76

73

149

2

Nick Pritchard, Madison

+18

80

82

162

3

Thomas Gallagher, Greenwood

+23

89

78

167

4

Chase Taylor, Columbus

+24

85

83

168

5

Will Breedlove, Greenwood

+27

81

90

171

6

Jackson Pannell, Greenwood

+30

83

91

174

7

Landon Taylor, Greenwood

+34

86

92

178

8

Kirby Parker, Pearl

+42

92

94

186

9

Pate Demuth, Raymond

+45

96

93

189

10

Brandon Nutt, Canton

+53

90

107

197

11

Colby Mitchell, Louisville

+81

117

108

225

12

Dallas Shepard, Madison

+89

119

114

233

 

 

 

Girls Division

Par 72 5440 yards

 

Rank

Player Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Mary Langdon Gallagher, Greenwood

+17

86

83

169

2

Kristen Stephens, Greenwood

+37

97

92

189

3

Hope Biggs, Clinton

+46

104

94

198

 

 

 

Division D

Par 72 5440 yards

 

Rank

Player Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Steve Pannell, Greenwood

+4

40

40

80

2

Hunter Anderson, Columbus

+11

39

48

87

3

Seth Jones, Pearl

+16

45

47

92

4

Nelson Billhofer, Cleveland

+19

47

48

95

5

Tab McGee, Ridgeland

+27

55

48

103

6

Conner Beth Ball, Jackson

+29

51

54

105

7

Cooper Dunn, Greenwood

+30

54

52

106

8

Kathleen Gallagher, Greenwood

+34

56

54

110

9

Luke Nelson, Cleveland

+59

60

75

135

10

Brantley O'Dell, Greenwood

+61

78

59

137

11

Sam Henry Farmer, Greenwood

+69

72

73

145

 

 

 

Division E

 

Rank

Player Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Matt Liddon, Yazoo City

+5

39

40

79

2

Beau Ryals, Clarksdale

+19

43

50

93

3

Jane Rob Pannell, Greenwood

+66

67

73

140

4

Cassidy Bensley, Greenwood

+74

71

77

148

5

Lizzie Gallagher, Greenwood

+91

83

82

165