2004 Father Son/Daughter Results

 

MS Sports Medicine Father Son Championship

June 18-20th

Division A
Final Results

 

Championship Flight

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

 

1

Team 8

-32

62

64

58

184*

 

 

 

BILLY JOE DOTTLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Will Dottley

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 18

-32

66

58

60

184

 

 

 

Doug Parker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brett Parker

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 27

-32

61

63

60

184

 

 

 

Errol Oller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Oller

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 26

-32

62

62

60

184

 

 

 

Robert Luke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Luke

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 31

-31

65

60

60

185

 

 

 

Brad Riles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MICKEY RILES

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 21

-29

62

63

62

187

 

 

 

Jeff Matthews

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARK MATTHEWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 30

-29

61

64

62

187

 

 

 

Mike Pharr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEIL PHARR

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 3

-29

61

64

62

187

 

 

 

Austin Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 5

-28

62

63

63

188

 

 

 

JIM CAMPBELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MICHAEL CAMPBELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 4

-28

60

62

66

188

 

 

 

ED BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 13

-20

61

65

70

196

 

 

 

MONROE HILTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monty Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Flight

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

 

1

Team 28

-27

60

67

62

189

 

 

 

Brandon Payne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Payne

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 15

-25

64

63

64

191

 

 

 

GRADY HUMPHRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shane Humphries

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 33

-23

64

63

66

193

 

 

 

DAVID WALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Wall

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 11

-23

68

60

65

193

 

 

 

Adam Hand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GARY HAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 19

-22

63

65

66

194

 

 

 

Hal Lusk, III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAL LUSK, JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 6

-22

63

64

67

194

 

 

 

BRETT CLOPTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Clopton

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 25

-22

65

63

66

194

 

 

 

JOSEPH NICKELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VICK NICKELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 14

-20

68

64

64

196

 

 

 

George Hinman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TODD HINMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 36

-20

64

65

67

196

 

 

 

RJ WILLIAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sonny Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 20

-20

65

67

64

196

 

 

 

Peter Marks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TYLER MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 32

-17

65

65

69

199

 

 

 

ROBERT D SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROBERT E SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Flight

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

 

1

Team 22

-18

70

63

65

198

 

 

 

Tim McCabe, Jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIM MCCABE, SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 1

-17

64

69

66

199

 

 

 

DON BOUNDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHAUN EUBANKS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 23

-15

69

65

67

201

 

 

 

CHRIS MCMILLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GLYNN MCMILLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 35

-14

63

71

68

202

 

 

 

ALEX WEDDINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HG WEDDINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 16

-12

69

68

67

204

 

 

 

JIM HURLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Hurley

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 10

-12

68

69

67

204

 

 

 

Graham Fairly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Fairly

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 7

-11

71

65

69

205

 

 

 

ADAM DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RAY DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 9

-10

69

68

69

206

 

 

 

BOBBY EURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robby Eure

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 29

-9

75

68

64

207

 

 

 

ERIC PEACOCK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Peacock

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 2

-6

75

65

70

210

 

 

 

David Britt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATHAN BRITT

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 17

-5

71

70

70

211

 

 

 

RAY LONG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREY LONG

 

 

 

 

 

 

Professional Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

 

1

Team 34

-24

66

66

60

192

 

 

 

RANDY WATKINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Watkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 24

-14

69

65

68

202

 

 

 

JAMES MOORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JC Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division B

 

Championship Flight

Rank

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

-26

64

63

63

190

 

JOHN BOWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN MCBETH

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

-25

66

61

64

191

 

SHELBY SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

TONQUIN STOVALL

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

-22

66

65

63

194

 

HENRY AGENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORMAN AGENT

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

-22

66

63

65

194

 

Jeremy Aldridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

MICKEY ALDRIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

-22

66

65

63

194

 

SAM SCHISLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOM SCHISLER

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

-21

66

65

64

195

 

DAVID HAGAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAVID HAGAN, II

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

-20

64

66

66

196

 

BRIAN HALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

RYAN HALL

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

-19

65

67

65

197

 

THOMAS ADAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOM ADAMS

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

-19

69

61

67

197

 

CARL HOLLINGSWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

GARY HOLLINGSWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

-19

67

64

66

197

 

DONALD WALTERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

RANDY WALTERS

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

-14

67

67

68

202

 

Allan Martel

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEAN MARTEL

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

-13

67

67

69

203

 

Donny Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

HARRY BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

First Flight 

Rank

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

-15

67

68

66

201

 

CHARLES MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

JASON MAY

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

-15

68

66

67

201

 

CHAD BOYD

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERRY BOYD

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

-15

67

69

65

201

 

MATT MCCABE

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIKE MCCABE

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

-15

66

68

67

201

 

DOUG GARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEVEN GARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

-14

69

68

65

202

 

QUINTON PERRY

 

 

 

 

 

 

WES PERRY

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

-14

65

69

68

202

 

BENTON MOULDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jarrod Moulds

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

-13

70

66

67

203

 

BO SANDIFER

 

 

 

 

 

 

SANDY SANDIFER

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

-13

66

70

67

203

 

CLAUDE DUVALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUSTIN DUVALL

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

-12

69

66

69

204

 

JASON BAILEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

WAYNE BAILEY

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

-8

69

70

69

208

 

MARK GINN

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATT GINN

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

-7

72

67

70

209

 

John Everett

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEITH EVERETT

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

-6

70

69

71

210

 

CONNER BUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WILLIAM BUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

Second Flight 

Rank

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

-11

72

68

65

205

 

MARK POWER, JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARK POWER, SR

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

-8

67

73

68

208

 

AUSTIN HAWKINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIM HAWKINS

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

-7

72

70

67

209

 

Kevin Brady

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Brady

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

-5

73

70

68

211

 

MICHAEL MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROY MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

-3

70

73

70

213

 

RALPH HOWARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUSSELL HOWARD

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Even

75

71

70

216

 

HARRY PLOTNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

RYAN PLOTNER

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Even

70

71

75

216

 

GARY LEWIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

JD LEWIS

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

+2

72

75

71

218

 

GAGE GARNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake Garner

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

+4

74

75

71

220

 

BILL GRANTHAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAYLOR GRANTHAM

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

+11

77

75

75

227

 

LEWIS SANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Sanderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division C

 

Championship

Rank

Players

 

 

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Total

1

 

 

-20

63

66

67

196

 

CARY BRAINARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALE BRAINARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

-20

66

62

68

196

 

ALLEN SMITHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUSTIN SMITHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

-18

69

65

64

198

 

BRENT SAUNDERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHASE SAUNDERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

-17

66

68

65

199

 

Charles Aycock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LARRY AYCOCK

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

-16

65

65

70

200

 

BOB BEASLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEE PUCKETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

-15

67

67

67

201

 

Easton Key

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RONNIE KEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

-14

64

68

70

202

 

JOHN HOOKER, JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN HOOKER, SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

-13

65

69

69

203

 

JERRY HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROBERT HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

-11

65

71

69

205

 

JACK DOUGLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN DOUGLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

-7

68

68

73

209

 

ARLIS GODFREY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DERRICK GODFREY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Flight

Rank

Players

 

 

Rd1

Rd2

R3

Total

1

 

 

-13

66

71

66

203

 

HARRY JACKSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROBERT POPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

-12

68

69

67

204

 

Bob Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerry Aubin

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

-10

67

70

69

206

 

Bob Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCOTT SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

-10

68

69

69

206

 

John Tracy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shawn Tracy

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

-9

73

70

64

207

 

LES TRIPLETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Triplett

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

-3

70

73

70

213

 

MICHAEL STUPICA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RICHARD STUPICA

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

-2

71

73

70

214

 

MATT MASSINGILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RON MASSINGILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

-2

69

71

74

214

 

BILLY PARKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHANE PARKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

-1

71

75

69

215

 

MICHAEL JONES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIKE JONES

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

+2

76

70

72

218

 

BRAD GODFREY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERRY GODFREY

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

+6

72

73

77

222

 

BRENT STEPHENSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAVID STEPHENSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Flight

Rank

Player

 

 

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Total

1

 

 

Even

75

72

69

216

 

JAMES POWELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIMOTHY BLAKE POWELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

+6

76

75

71

222

 

LANCE PUCKETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TONY PUCKETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

+6

76

73

73

222

 

PHILLIP CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WILLIAM CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

+6

75

73

74

222

 

CHIP WHITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANK WHITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

+11

73

77

77

227

 

JOE JACKSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEVIN JACKSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

+13

76

80

73

229

 

HORACE SCOTT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RON WILSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

+14

78

73

79

230

 

PAUL JEFCOAT, II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAUL JEFCOAT, SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

+18

74

80

80

234

 

HARRY BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walker Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

+27

81

81

81

243

 

CECIL WEEMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVAN WEEMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

+37

80

87

86

253

 

Eddie Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Akin