2005 Father Son.Daughter Results

 

2005 MS Sports Medicine Father-Son Championship

Division A

Final Results

 

First Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

Team 34

 

-31

63

60

62

185

 

 

 

Brett Parker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doug Parker

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Team 36

 

-30

60

65

61

186

 

 

 

Brad Riles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MICKEY RILES

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Team 5

 

-30

58

65

63

186

 

 

 

Gerald Chatham,  Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gerald Chatham, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Team 4

 

-30

64

61

61

186

 

 

 

ED BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Brown

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Team 13

 

-30

62

62

62

186

 

 

 

Michael Gregory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Gregory

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Team 28

 

-29

62

61

64

187

 

 

 

Bobby Maddox

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harper Maddox

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Team 16

 

-29

67

58

62

187

 

 

 

Adam Hand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GARY HAND

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Team 39

 

-26

62

64

64

190

 

 

 

Connor Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Randy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Team 2

 

-24

66

61

65

192

 

 

 

JOHN BOWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN MCBETH

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Team 27

 

-24

63

61

68

192

 

 

 

Hal Lusk, III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hal Lusk, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Team 11

 

-24

64

62

66

192

 

 

 

Graham Fairly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Fairly

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Team 29

 

-24

62

64

66

192

 

 

 

Jeff Matthews

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARK MATTHEWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

Team 41

 

-32

62

65

57

184

 

 

 

DAVID WALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Wall

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Team 14

 

-28

62

66

60

188

 

 

 

Jay Hale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Hale

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Team 15

 

-28

64

63

61

188

 

 

 

Sam Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stan Hall

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Team 21

 

-27

64

65

60

189

 

 

 

GRADY HUMPHRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shane Humphries

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Team 17

 

-26

65

64

61

190

 

 

 

Jim Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEVEN HENDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Team 9

 

-26

63

65

62

190

 

 

 

Caleb Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Davis

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Team 44

 

-23

62

66

65

193

 

 

 

R.J. Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sonny Williams

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Team 18

 

-23

66

63

64

193

 

 

 

MONROE HILTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monty Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Team 35

 

-18

70

60

68

198

 

 

 

ERIC PEACOCK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Peacock

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Team 37

 

-17

65

66

68

199

 

 

 

Wade Rushing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zack Rushing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

Team 33

 

-27

66

67

56

189

 

 

 

ERROL OLLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Oller

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Team 1

 

-23

65

67

61

193

 

 

 

David Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Allen

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Team 24

 

-21

63

68

64

195

 

 

 

Billy Joe Landrum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joey Landrum

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Team 25

 

-19

66

68

63

197

 

 

 

Stephen Lary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Lary

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Team 20

 

-18

66

67

65

198

 

 

 

Dennis Howell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dennis R. Howell

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Team 32

 

-18

65

67

66

198

 

 

 

Benton Moulds, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jarrod Moulds

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Team 22

 

-18

66

65

67

198

 

 

 

JIM HURLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Hurley

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Team 3

 

-17

69

66

64

199

 

 

 

Tim McCabe Jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim McCabe Sr

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Team 40

 

-17

65

66

68

199

 

 

 

Robert D. Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert E. Smith

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Team 10

 

-12

64

69

71

204

 

 

 

BOBBY EURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robby Eure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fourth Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

Team 12

 

-17

67

69

63

199

 

 

 

Derek Goddard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Goddard

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Team 43

 

-15

66

72

63

201

 

 

 

ALEX WEDDINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H.G. Weddington

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Team 19

 

-14

69

67

66

202

 

 

 

George Hinman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TODD HINMAN

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Team 23

 

-14

69

67

66

202

 

 

 

Bubba Kaiser

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Kaiser

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Team 30

 

-12

67

68

69

204

 

 

 

CHRIS MCMILLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GLYNN MCMILLEN

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Team 6

 

-10

68

70

68

206

 

 

 

Ivan Cobb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Cobb

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Team 38

 

-8

67

71

70

208

 

 

 

BO SANDIFER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julian Sandifer

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Team 26

 

-6

68

72

70

210

 

 

 

Ray Long, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREY LONG

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Team 7

 

-6

69

73

68

210

 

 

 

David Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parker Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Team 31

 

Even

72

71

73

216

 

 

 

Colby Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

Professional Division

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

 

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

 

Team 42

 

-28

59

66

63

188

 

 

 

RANDY WATKINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Watkins

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Team 8

 

-27

62

63

64

189

 

 

 

Jerry Covich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Covich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division B

 

Championship Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

Team 25

 

-33

65

62

56

183

 

 

Brad McDill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danny McDill

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 14

 

-22

64

64

66

194

 

 

Brian Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Hall

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 38

 

-21

64

68

63

195

 

 

Shelby Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tonquin Stovall

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 34

 

-21

63

65

67

195

 

 

Brent Saunders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chase Saunders

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 2

 

-20

63

66

67

196

 

 

Henry Agent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norman Agent

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 32

 

-20

67

63

66

196

 

 

Bill Rosamond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W.E. Rosamond

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 43

 

-17

64

66

69

199

 

 

Paul Wynne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stacy Wynne

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 35

 

-16

67

65

68

200

 

 

Sam Schisler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Schisler

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 1

 

-15

65

67

69

201

 

 

Thomas Adams, IV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Adams, III

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 5

 

-15

66

66

69

201

 

 

John Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Day, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 44

 

-14

65

67

70

202

 

 

Jeff Zachary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Zachary

 

 

 

 

 

12

Team 26

 

-14

66

64

72

202

 

 

Buddy McKay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve McKay

 

 

 

 

 

First Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

Team 39

 

-19

69

65

63

197

 

 

Billy Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trent Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 15

 

-18

67

66

65

198

 

 

Kent Headrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Headrick

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 10

 

-17

67

67

65

199

 

 

Craig Foshee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whit Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 42

 

-17

69

64

66

199

 

 

Jonathan Winstead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terrell Winstead

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 18

 

-16

66

69

65

200

 

 

Charles Akins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 37

 

-15

67

67

67

201

 

 

Hugh Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Sanborn

 

 

 

 

 

T7

Team 29

 

-13

68

66

69

203

 

 

Daniel Pitts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Pitts

 

 

 

 

 

T7

Team 31

 

-13

65

68

70

203

 

 

George Rhodes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencer Rhodes

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 33

 

-13

65

68

70

203

 

 

Hunter Runnels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rusty Runnels

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 6

 

-12

67

66

71

204

 

 

Claude Duvall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Duvall

 

 

 

 

 

Second Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

Team 21

 

-15

72

64

65

201

 

 

Allan Martel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean Martel

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 11

 

-14

72

65

65

202

 

 

Doug Garrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Garrett

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 13

 

-14

69

68

65

202

 

 

David Hagan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Hagan, II

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 16

 

-14

70

66

66

202

 

 

Ralph Howard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Russell Howard

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 19

 

-14

69

68

65

202

 

 

Alan Landrum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Don Landrum

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 28

 

-13

69

67

67

203

 

 

Brett Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darwin Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 20

 

-10

73

68

65

206

 

 

Gary Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J.D. Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 9

 

-9

68

71

68

207

 

 

John Everett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Everett

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 41

 

-8

71

67

70

208

 

 

Dwayne Townsend

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Townsend

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 7

 

-6

73

68

69

210

 

 

Bobby Dye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Dye

 

 

 

 

 

Third Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

 

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

Team 40

 

-8

69

74

65

208

 

 

Rahn Tew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vernon Tew

 

 

 

 

 

T2

Team 30

 

-8

71

71

66

208

 

 

Blake Powell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Powell, III

 

 

 

 

 

T2

Team 36

 

-8

72

69

67

208

 

 

Gray Silva

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phil Silva

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 24

 

-7

70

72

67

209

 

 

Frank McCormick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mac McCormick

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 3

 

-3

73

70

70

213

 

 

Bill Bissell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Carruth

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 27

 

-3

75

70

68

213

 

 

Mike Moss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roy Moss

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 23

 

-3

72

71

70

213

 

 

Ben McClung

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh McClung

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 12

 

-3

71

70

72

213

 

 

Matt Garrity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Garrity

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 8

 

+2

72

70

76

218

 

 

Justin Egger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perry Egger

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 17

 

+5

75

74

72

221

 

 

Chris Jacobs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Jacobs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division C

 

Championship Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

Team 23

 

-21

63

67

65

195

 

 

Charles May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason May

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 1

 

-18

64

65

69

198

 

 

Chad Boyd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terry Boyd

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 33

 

-17

66

67

66

199

 

 

Allen Smithers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Austin Smithers

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 18

 

-15

69

65

67

201

 

 

Harry Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Pope

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 37

 

-14

70

64

68

202

 

 

Les Triplett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Triplett

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 38

 

-14

65

67

70

202

 

 

Dan Tucker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ross Tucker

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 30

 

-12

71

66

67

204

 

 

Cliff Shanks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Don Shanks

 

 

 

 

 

T8

Team 2

 

-11

67

65

73

205

 

 

Howard Benson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Benson

 

 

 

 

 

T8

Team 26

 

-11

67

69

69

205

 

 

Mark Power, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Power, Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

T8

Team 28

 

-11

68

69

68

205

 

 

Jonathan Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 3

 

-6

63

70

77

210

 

 

Adam Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ray Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

T1

Team 8

 

-9

69

69

69

207

 

 

Jay Coalter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Coalter

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 20

 

-9

69

70

68

207

 

 

Ben Justice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Justice

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 14

 

-6

71

69

70

210

 

 

Derrick Godfrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terry Godfrey

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 10

 

-4

69

71

72

212

 

 

Jack Douglass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Douglass

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 16

 

-4

68

73

71

212

 

 

Carl Hollingsworth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Hollingsworth

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 40

 

-4

69

70

73

212

 

 

Frank Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weston Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 22

 

-3

67

76

70

213

 

 

Matt Massingill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Massingill

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 44

 

-2

67

73

74

214

 

 

Jeff Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronnie Wood

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 17

 

Even

69

74

73

216

 

 

Jay Hunter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Hunter

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 7

 

+2

71

72

75

218

 

 

Buford Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor Clark

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 36

 

+3

71

70

78

219

 

 

Gary Stupica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Stupica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

2

Team 13

 

-2

70

75

69

214

 

 

Brad Godfrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red Godfrey

 

 

 

 

 

1

Team 19

 

-2

77

71

66

214

 

 

Tyler Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woody Jones

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 24

 

Even

74

73

69

216

 

 

Billy Parker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shane Parker

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 6

 

+1

68

76

73

217

 

 

Ben Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Clark

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 12

 

+3

76

70

73

219

 

 

David Fiveash

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Fiveash

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 39

 

+4

71

76

73

220

 

 

Chris Underwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitch Underwood

 

 

 

 

 

T7

Team 34

 

+5

74

72

75

221

 

 

Parker Snow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Snow

 

 

 

 

 

T7

Team 42

 

+5

70

75

76

221

 

 

Gordon Weir

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trey Weir

 

 

 

 

 

9

Team 35

 

+9

75

74

76

225

 

 

Brent Stephenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Stephenson

 

 

 

 

 

10

Team 43

 

+10

75

74

77

226

 

 

Chip Whitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hank Whitten

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 29

 

+13

76

73

80

229

 

 

Horace Scott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Flight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team Name

Overall

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Total

1

Team 32

 

+9

78

74

73

225

 

 

John Stanley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Smith

 

 

 

 

 

2

Team 27

 

+11

76

77

74

227

 

 

Lance Puckett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tony Puckett

 

 

 

 

 

3

Team 21

 

+18

76

79

79

234

 

 

Kelly Lloyde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Lloyde

 

 

 

 

 

4

Team 31

 

+21

80

79

78

237

 

 

Sam Skinner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Bailey

 

 

 

 

 

5

Team 4

 

+22

81

76

81

238

 

 

Chuck Sinclair

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Borota

 

 

 

 

 

6

Team 11

 

+27

79

80

84

243

 

 

Dustin Dubose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lynn Dubose

 

 

 

 

 

7

Team 25

 

+28

74

82

88

244

 

 

Lawson Parker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lloyd Parker

 

 

 

 

 

8

Team 41

 

+36

82

82

88

252

 

 

Cecil Weems

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evan Weems

 

 

 

 

 

T9

Team 5

 

+38

82

88

84

254

 

 

Austin Chamberlain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Chamberlain

 

 

 

 

 

T9

Team 15

 

+38

82

87

85

254

 

 

Ben Herrington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Del Herrington

 

 

 

 

 

11

Team 9

 

+44

83

85

92

260

 

 

Eddie Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Akin