2006 Senior Amateur Results

 

2006 Senior/Super Senior/Grand Masters Amateur Championship
Greenwood CC

August 25-27, 2006
Final Results

 

Grand Masters Championship Flight

 

1

 

Rick Humphreys, Columbus

 

+21

 

 

79

 

78

 

80

 

237

2

 

Travis Taylor, Brandon

 

+30

 

 

82

 

81

 

83

 

246

3

 

Bill Meeks, Yazoo City

 

+33

 

 

80

 

88

 

81

 

249

4

 

Pete Boone, Hazlehurst

 

+51

 

 

82

 

96

 

89

 

267

 

 

 

Super Senior Championship Flight

 

1

 

Ken Hogue, Fulton

 

+12

 

 

78

 

72

 

78

 

228

2

 

David Rogers, Hattiesburg

 

+16

 

 

76

 

77

 

79

 

232

3

 

Bill Bartlett, Brandon

 

+18

 

 

78

 

78

 

78

 

234

4

 

Billy Loftin, Olive Branch

 

+19

 

 

79

 

78

 

78

 

235

5

 

JF Mealer, Ecru

 

+20

 

 

82

 

76

 

78

 

236

6

 

Roger Bickford, Hattiesburg

 

+22

 

 

78

 

85

 

75

 

238

7

 

Tom Moore, Canton

 

+23

 

 

82

 

78

 

79

 

239

8

 

Cecil Watkins, Picayune

 

+29

 

 

84

 

77

 

84

 

245

9

 

Charles Yarbrough, Natchez

 

+30

 

 

80

 

83

 

83

 

246

10

 

Joe Ruck, Jackson

 

+34

 

 

81

 

83

 

86

 

250

11

 

Cunliffe McBee, Minter City

 

+36

 

 

81

 

82

 

89

 

252

 

 

 

Super Senior First Flight

 

1

 

William Petty, Philadelphia

 

+26

 

 

87

 

77

 

78

 

242

2

 

William Bartowick, Columbus

 

+27

 

 

82

 

84

 

77

 

243

3

 

James Joransen, Ridgeland

 

+29

 

 

83

 

84

 

78

 

245

4

 

Larry Wagster, Oxford

 

+30

 

 

86

 

79

 

81

 

246

5

 

Joe Williams, Summit

 

+31

 

 

80

 

88

 

79

 

247

6

 

John Garner, Petal

 

+40

 

 

84

 

85

 

87

 

256

7

 

Robert Taylor, Hattiesburg

 

+46

 

 

84

 

88

 

90

 

262

8

 

Larry Dorr, McComb

 

+57

 

 

90

 

89

 

94

 

273

9

 

Ralph Howard, Ellisville

 

+61

 

 

103

 

90

 

84

 

277

10

 

James Citty, Jackson

 

+67

 

 

100

 

91

 

92

 

283

11

 

David Lipsey, Southaven

 

WD

 

 

87

 

88

 

WD

 

WD

 

 

 

Senior Championship Flight

 

1

 

Ricky Sims, Canton

 

-1

 

 

72

 

71

 

72

 

215

2

 

Bob Rupnik, Brandon

 

+4

 

 

74

 

73

 

73

 

220

T3

 

Bobby Maddox, Meridian

 

+6

 

 

74

 

76

 

72

 

222

T3

 

Gerald Chatham, Sr, Hernando

 

+6

 

 

75

 

74

 

73

 

222

T5

 

Ken Graeber, Jackson

 

+8

 

 

79

 

70

 

75

 

224

T5

 

Mike Pharr, Hernando

 

+8

 

 

76

 

75

 

73

 

224

T7

 

Brother Sandifer, Greenville

 

+9

 

 

76

 

74

 

75

 

225

T7

 

Felix Bertucci, Gulfport

 

+9

 

 

82

 

72

 

71

 

225

9

 

Vick Nickels, Yazoo City

 

+10

 

 

75

 

78

 

73

 

226

T10

 

Cliff Camp, Greenwood

 

+11

 

 

80

 

74

 

73

 

227

T10

 

Mike Brown, Greenville

 

+11

 

 

82

 

70

 

75

 

227

12

 

Chan Henry, Jackson

 

+12

 

 

75

 

77

 

76

 

228

 

 

 

Senior First Flight

 

T1

 

Peter Marks, Jackson

 

+13

 

 

78

 

77

 

74

 

229

T1

 

Steve Yeoman, Saltillo

 

+13

 

 

79

 

77

 

73

 

229

3

 

George Hinman, Brandon

 

+14

 

 

81

 

75

 

74

 

230

4

 

Mike Thompson, Tupelo

 

+15

 

 

77

 

78

 

76

 

231

5

 

Ken Lee, Hattiesburg

 

+16

 

 

74

 

82

 

76

 

232

T6

 

Boyd Massey, Grenada

 

+20

 

 

78

 

80

 

78

 

236

T6

 

Roger Voyles, Tupelo

 

+20

 

 

78

 

79

 

79

 

236

T6

 

Steve Ates, Waveland

 

+20

 

 

84

 

74

 

78

 

236

T9

 

Andy Gilley, Columbus

 

+22

 

 

75

 

81

 

82

 

238

T9

 

Robin Foley, Brandon

 

+22

 

 

76

 

79

 

83

 

238

T9

 

Stan Lightsey, Hattiesburg

 

+22

 

 

79

 

79

 

80

 

238

12

 

Danny Hooker, Pontotoc

 

+23

 

 

81

 

77

 

81

 

239

 

 

 

Senior Second Flight

 

1

 

Russ Aldrich, Madison

 

+14

 

 

79

 

79

 

72

 

230

T2

 

Jim Henderson, Hattiesburg

 

+19

 

 

80

 

78

 

77

 

235

T2

 

PZ Brewer, Ridgeland

 

+19

 

 

79

 

79

 

77

 

235

4

 

Harris Gholson, II, Holly Springs

 

+23

 

 

77

 

81

 

81

 

239

5

 

Steve Lary, Greenwood

 

+24

 

 

81

 

81

 

78

 

240

T6

 

Garland Lyell, Jackson

 

+28

 

 

79

 

85

 

80

 

244

T6

 

Stephen Prestridge, McComb

 

+28

 

 

81

 

83

 

80

 

244

T8

 

Lee Eaton, Port Gibson

 

+29

 

 

81

 

83

 

81

 

245

T8

 

Mike Thompson, Cleveland

 

+29

 

 

82

 

83

 

80

 

245

10

 

Mike Kelly, Brandon

 

+30

 

 

80

 

81

 

85

 

246

11

 

Dave Sites, Starkville

 

+31

 

 

81

 

83

 

83

 

247

12

 

Ted Tullos, McComb

 

+33

 

 

84

 

80

 

85

 

249

 

 

 

Senior Third Flight

 

1

 

Gary Lett, Hattiesburg

 

+32

 

 

79

 

88

 

81

 

248

2

 

Mike Headley, Hernando

 

+34

 

 

84

 

82

 

84

 

250

3

 

Ronnie Posey, Marion

 

+35

 

 

86

 

82

 

83

 

251

4

 

Tim Wilson, Potts Camp

 

+38

 

 

83

 

85

 

86

 

254

5

 

Jim Rhodes, Madison

 

+39

 

 

86

 

81

 

88

 

255

6

 

Barry Bond, Greenwood

 

+40

 

 

85

 

90

 

81

 

256

7

 

Roger Garrison, Ridgeland

 

+42

 

 

92

 

78

 

88

 

258

8

 

Sam Lauderdale, Hernando

 

+44

 

 

86

 

82

 

92

 

260

9

 

Ron McCafferty, Tupelo

 

+46

 

 

90

 

84

 

88

 

262

10

 

Bo Callender, Mendenhall

 

+47

 

 

91

 

82

 

90

 

263

11

 

Walter Schimmel, Wesson

 

+55

 

 

96

 

90

 

85

 

271

12

 

Chip Whitten, Hernando

 

+59

 

 

84

 

91

 

100

 

275

13

 

Robert Jordan, Belden

 

+73

 

 

93

 

100

 

96

 

289