2018 State Amateur Exemptions

2018 State Amateur Exempt Players

Simms Abney- Top 25 AM; WAGR 3000

David Allen- Past Champion

Camden Backel- Top 25 & Ties

Nick Beal- Past Champion

Ross Bell- Past Champion; WAGR 3000; Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Larry Boyd- Senior 4 Ball Champion

*Leigh Brannan- Past Champion

Eddie Brescher III- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Greg Brooking- Governors Cup

Nicholas Brown- Top 30 POY

Tom Bryant- Governors Cup

Bill Byrne- Governors Cup

Hayden Buckley- WAGR 3000; Top 30 POY; Top 25 & Ties

Cameron Clarke- WAGR 3000; Top 30 POY; Junior AM Top 5

Tracy Cockerham- Governors Cup

*Darren Cole- Past Champion

David Coleman- Past Champion; Top 30 POY

Jake Crossen- Top 25 & Ties

Rett Crowder- Past Champion

Trey Denton- Past Champion; State 4 Ball Champion

Michael Dowst Jr.- Top 25 & Ties

Cj Easley- Top 30 POY, Junior AM Top 5

Justin Elliott-Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Alan Ellis- Top 30 POY

*Kyle Ellis- Past Champion

Tucker Fox- Top 25 & Ties

Wilson Furr- Past Champion; WAGR 3000; Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

*Chad Ginn- Past Champion

Jack Gnam- Junior AM Top 5

*Lan Gooch- Past Champion

Ken Graeber- Past Champion

David Griffin- Top 5 Senior AM; Top 5 Senior POY

Casey Ham- Top 30 POY; Governors Cup

Hunter Hammett- Top 25 & Ties

Philip Heine- Top 30 POY

Michael Hodges- Top 25 & Ties

Clay Homan- Past Champion

Michael Hammett- Senior 4 Ball Champion

Bill Hood- Governors Cup

Dr. Stewart Horsley- Top 5 Senior POY

Paul Hunt- Governors Cup

Isaiah Jackson- WAGR 3000; Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Fletcher Johnson- Past Champion

Will Kidder- Top 25 & Ties

Brandon Laird- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY; Governors Cup

Josh Lampley- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Joey Landrum- Governors Cup; Top 5 Senior POY

Johnny Lang- Past Champion

Hunter Logan- Junior AM Top 5; Junior Player of the Year

Joe Lupe Jr.- Past Champion

Hal Lusk III- State 4 Ball Champion

Gary Martin- Past Champion

Ed Meeks- Past Champion

Grant Motter- Top 25 & Ties

Joel Myrick- WAGR 3000; Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Benjamin Nelson- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Benji Nelson- Past Champion

Andy Ogletree- WAGR 3000

Ken Peacock- Governors Cup

Lane Pippin- Past Champion

*Steve Pope- Past Champion

Pete Powell- Governors Cup

*Jonathan Randolph- Past Champion

Charles Rea- Past Champion

Richard Reed- Governors Cup

Grant Renegar- WAGR 3000

Scott Rhodes- Top 30 POY

Davis Riley- WAGR 3000

Rickey Riley- Top 5 Senior AM; Top 5 Senior POY

Austin Rose- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Jacob Ross- WAGR 3000; Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Robert Sanford- Governors Cup; Top 5 Senior AM

David Sellers- Top 30 POY; Governors Cup; Top 5 Senior POY

Ricky Sims- Governors Cup

David Sinclair- Top 30 POY; Governors Cup

Kyle Smith- Governors Cup; Top 5 Senior AM

Ben Snow- WAGR 3000; Top 30 POY

Michael Stringer- Past Champion

Walker Swaney- Governors Cup

Mike Taylor- Past Champion

Brent Thomas- Top 5 Senior AM

Braden Thornberry- WAGR 3000

Brad Thornton- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY;

Neil Trimm- Top 30 POY

Cohen Trolio- Junior AM Top 5

*Vance Veazy- Past Champion

Edward Wall- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY; Governors Cup

Hayes Weathersby- Top 25 & Ties; Top 30 POY

Jackson Wedgeworth- Top 25 & Ties

Cecil Wegener- WAGR 3000

Noah West- Top 30 POY

Watt Whatley- Past Champion

Richie Williams- Top 30 POY; Governors Cup

Steve Wilson- Past Champion; WAGR 3000; Top 30 POY

(* Indicates Professional)