2010 MJGA Tournament Archives

Date

Tournament

Course

City

May 25-26

Big I Qualifier Division A/B

Ole Miss Golf Club

Oxford

May 25-26

Big I Qualifier Division C/G

Ole Miss Golf Club

Oxford

May 25-26

Big I Qualifier Division D/E

Ole Miss Golf Club

Oxford

June 5-6

Future Tour Championship Division A/B

Greenville Country Club

Greenville

June 5-6

Future Tour Championship Division C/G

Greenville Country Club

Greenville

June 5-6

Future Tour Championship Division D/E

Greenville Country Club

Greenville

June 9

USGA Girls Junior Qualifier

Old Waverly Golf Club

West Point

June 16-17

Greenwood Junior Division A/B

Greenwood Country Club

Greenwood

June 16-17

Greenwood Junior Division C/G

Greenwood Country Club

Greenwood

June 16-17

Greenwood Junior Division D/E

Greenwood Country Club

Greenwood

June 23-24

Event #1 Division A/B

Back Acres Country Club

Senatobia

June 23-24

Event #1 Division C/G

Back Acres Country Club

Senatobia

June 23-24

Event #1 Division D/E

Back Acres Country Club

Senatobia

June 29-30

State Games Division A/B

Briarwood Country Club

Meridian

June 29-30

State Games Division C/G

Briarwood Country Club

Meridian

June 29-30

State Games Division D/E

Briarwood Country Club

Meridian

July 6-7

Sonny Andrews Invitational Division A/B

Cleveland Country Club

Cleveland

July 6-7

Sonny Andrews Invitational Division C/G

Cleveland Country Club

Cleveland

July 6-7

Sonny Andrews Invitational Division D/E

Cleveland Country Club

Cleveland

July 13-14

Pros of Tomorrow Division A/B

Tupelo Country Club

Tupelo

July 13-14

Pros of Tomorrow Division C/G

Tupelo Country Club

Tupelo

July 13-14

Pros of Tomorrow Division D/E

Tupelo Country Club

Tupelo

July 19

Norman Puckett Division A/B

Duncan Park Golf Club

Natchez

July 19

Norman Puckett Division C/G

Duncan Park Golf Club

Natchez

July 19

Norman Puckett Division D/E

Duncan Park Golf Club

Natchez

July 22-24

Randy Watkins Junior Invitational Division A/B

Whisper Lake/Patrick Farms/Lake Caroline

Jackson Metro

July 22-24

Randy Watkins Junior Invitational Division C/G

Whisper Lake/Patrick Farms/Lake Caroline

Jackson Metro

July 22-24

Randy Watkins Junior Invitational Division D/E

Whisper Lake/Patrick Farms/Lake Caroline

Jackson Metro

July 26-28

State Farm Boys Junior Amateur Division A/B

Windance Country Club

Gulfport

July 26-28

State Farm Boys Junior Amateur Division C

Windance Country Club

Gulfport

July 26-28

State Farm Boys Junior Amateur Division D/E

Windance Country Club

Gulfport

August 3-4

MWGA Girls Junior Amateur

Patrick Farms Golf Club

Brandon

August 7-8

MS/LA Junior Championships Division A/B

Wolf Hollow

Wesson

August 7-8

MS/LA Junior Championships Division C/G

Wolf Hollow

Wesson

August 7-8

MS/LA Junior Championships Division D/E

Wolf Hollow

Wesson

September 12

Junior Pro Am Qualifier

Patrick Farms Golf Club

Brandon

September 28

Junior Pro Am

Annandale Golf Club

Madison

October 16-17

Junior Cup Matches

Lake Caroline Golf Club

Madison